Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2011-2012. Back to 2024-2025

Palo Verde Magnet

Titans

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

02 Mar

-

03 Mar

Volleyball - Boy's - TUSD Boys Volleyball Invitational Invitational

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sabino High School Invitational 2-1 W

02 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sabino High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Mar

8:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Sabino High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Sabino High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Sabino High School Invitational 0-1 L

03 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Sabino High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Mar

5:30 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 0-1 L

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-2 W

14 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 W

20 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 1-3 L

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 1-0 W

27 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 3-0 W

29 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 0-1 L

03 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-3 L

10 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 0-1 L

12 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 2-3 L

18 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-3 L

19 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 2-3 L

20 Apr

-

21 Apr

Volleyball - Boy's - Warrior Invitational Invitational

20 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Pueblo High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo
Warriors
Pueblo High School Invitational 1-2 L

20 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Pueblo High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Apr

9:00 am

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Pueblo High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Apr

11:00 am

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Pueblo High School Invitational 0-2 L

21 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Pueblo High School Invitational 2-0 W

21 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Pueblo High School Invitational 1-2 L

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 0-1 L

26 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 1-0 W by Forfeit

01 May

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 1-0 W

02 May

6:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 1-0 W by Forfeit