Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2022-2023

Cienega

Bobcats

24 Nov

-

26 Nov

Mountain Lion Shootout Invitational

24 Nov

4:10 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 56-9 W

25 Nov

4:45 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 43-27 W

25 Nov

8:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 46-35 W

26 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 50-38 W

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 58-9 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Cienega High School Freedom 37-14 W

05 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 48-41 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cienega High School Freedom 40-15 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Section 48-31 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Cienega High School Freedom 63-36 W

17 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cienega High School Section 59-19 W

29 Dec

-

30 Dec

Holiday Shootout Invitational

29 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 56-11 W

29 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 50-32 W

30 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 40-33 W

30 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Flowing Wells High School Invitational 57-41 W

06 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Cienega High School Section 64-14 W

08 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Section 57-38 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Cienega High School Section 63-47 W

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Section 58-21 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 37-34 W

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Cienega High School Section 59-56 W

23 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Section 65-30 W

27 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Section 53-37 W

28 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Cienega High School Section 67-25 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Section 69-31 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Cienega High School Section 47-42 W

10 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Cholla High Magnet School Section 71-44 W

14 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Cholla High Magnet School Section 66-39 W

20 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Cienega High School State 62-40 W

25 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Amphitheater High School State 43-47 L OT