Fall Recognitions

Boys Soccer

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

To view region results, select a region under the "Regions" dropdown.

All-Conference 1st Team
Jackson Bishop
Chino Valley
Defender
Ben Metzger
Sedona Red Rock
Defender
Jesse Freeman
Show Low
Defender
Sean Cifu
Northland Prep
Defender
Everett Rommel
Grand Canyon
Forward
Luis Perez
Blue Ridge
Forward
Osmar Gomez
Chino Valley
Forward
Carlos Gonzalez
Sedona Red Rock
Forward
Josiah Murphy
Show Low
Goalie
Eduardo(Kiki) Nogez
Camp Verde
Midfielder
Chris Estrada
Chino Valley
Midfielder
Max Metzger
Sedona Red Rock
Midfielder
Daylon Richards
Show Low
Midfielder
All-Conference 2nd Team
Tyson Mathews
Camp Verde
Defender
Isaac Montes de oca
Sedona Red Rock
Defender
Brennan Jones
Blue Ridge
Defender
Israel Minjarez
Camp Verde
Defender
Bennett Vondrak
Desert Christian
Forward
Ian Fergason
Northland Prep
Forward
Jonny Lomeli
Camp Verde
Forward
Evan Hofstetter
Basis Flagstaff
Forward
Henry Troutman
Northland Prep
Goalie
Keenan Graber
Northland Prep
Midfielder
Ayden Willis
Snowflake
Midfielder
Evan Hofstetter
Basis Flagstaff
Midfielder
Reid Granillo
Blue Ridge
Midfielder
Conference Coach of the Year
Todd Carey
Chino Valley
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Grayson Tregaskes
Show Low
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Luis Beltran
Sedona Red Rock
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Osmar Gomez
Chino Valley
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Colton Bellmore
Benson
Midfielder
Adolfo Navarro
Benson
Forward
Adacelli Noriega
Bisbee
Defender
Gustavo Ramirez
Blue Ridge
Forward
Israel Minjarez
Camp Verde
Defender
Ian Benson
Chino Valley
Goalie
Roman Evans
Grand Canyon
Midfielder
Dylan Fielding
Grand Canyon
Defender
Jason Ramirez
Holbrook
Forward
Quentin Thomas
Holbrook
Defender
Riley Mergener
North Valley Christian
Forward
Burgess Cole Christensen
Page
Midfielder
Ben Menghini
Payson
Defender
Braden Tenney
Payson
Midfielder
Carlos Gonzalez
Sedona Red Rock
Forward
Reif Stevens
Sedona Red Rock
Midfielder
Brenden Bustillos
Show Low
Forward
Josiah Murphy
Show Low
Goalie
Ante Vukoja
Show Low
Midfielder
Dean Ballard
Snowflake
Defender
Zac Hall
Snowflake
Forward
Ben Sundby
Snowflake
Midfielder
Alejandro Baltier
St. Augustine
Defender
Enrique Ruiz
St. Augustine
Defender
Ramon Serrano
St. Augustine
Midfielder
Nick Allen
The Gregory School
Midfielder
David El
The Gregory School
Forward
Luis Ferrer
Willcox
Goalie
Johan Rodriguez
Willcox
Defender
Jovani Rodriguez
Willcox
Forward
Alan Solis
Willcox
Forward