5A Schedules

Varsity Girls Basketball

526 contests

18 Nov

5:30 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 31-43 Box

18 Nov

5:30 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 65-37 Box

18 Nov

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region 67-9

18 Nov

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 6-57 Box
21 Nov 3:00 pm 2nd Annual Feast Mode Thanksgiving Tournament Horizon High School Invitational

21 Nov

4:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Arcadia Titans
Horizon High School Invitational 56-45

21 Nov

5:30 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Horizon High School Invitational 56-44 Box

21 Nov

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational 58-38 Box

22 Nov

4:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational 43-45 Box

22 Nov

5:30 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Horizon High School Invitational 27-91 Box

22 Nov

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Liberty Lions
Horizon High School Invitational 67-42 Box

23 Nov

10:00 am

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Horizon High School Invitational 77-35 Box

23 Nov

11:30 am

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Arcadia Titans
Horizon High School Invitational 70-47 Box

23 Nov

1:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational 38-41 Box

25 Nov

10:00 am

Arcadia Titans
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Invitational 49-45 Box

25 Nov

11:30 am

Liberty Lions
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Horizon High School Invitational 37-55 Box

25 Nov

1:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Horizon High School Invitational 50-55 Box
21 Nov 4:00 pm Lady Charger Turkey Shootout McClintock High School Invitational

21 Nov

3:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Basha Bears
McClintock High School Invitational 52-22 Box

21 Nov

4:30 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Highland Hawks
McClintock High School Invitational 1-69

21 Nov

6:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
McClintock High School Invitational 20-38 Box

21 Nov

7:30 pm

North Mustangs
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Invitational 36-68 Box

22 Nov

3:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Basha Bears
McClintock High School Invitational 6-68 Box

22 Nov

4:30 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
McClintock High School Invitational 35-33

22 Nov

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
McClintock High School Invitational 35-38 Box

22 Nov

7:30 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Invitational 29-38 Box

23 Nov

2:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
McClintock High School Invitational 85-1 Box

23 Nov

3:30 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Basha Bears
McClintock High School Invitational 35-32 Box

23 Nov

5:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
McClintock High School Invitational 41-34 Box

23 Nov

6:30 pm

Highland Hawks
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Invitational 56-60

21 Nov

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 48-49 Box

22 Nov

5:30 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 7-92

22 Nov

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 46-50 Box
25 Nov 8:00 am Scorpion Shootout Desert Edge High School Invitational

25 Nov

9:00 am

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 77-15 Box

25 Nov

9:00 am

Peoria Panthers
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Desert Edge High School Invitational 49-26 Box

25 Nov

10:30 am

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Edge High School Invitational 24-45

25 Nov

10:30 am

Youngker Roughriders
@
Tucson Badgers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 28-30 Box

25 Nov

12:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Desert Edge High School Invitational 28-94 Box

25 Nov

12:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 10-50 Box

25 Nov

1:30 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Edge High School Invitational 46-49

25 Nov

1:30 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Wickenburg Wranglers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 33-40 Box

25 Nov

3:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Nogales Apaches
Desert Edge High School Invitational 34-37 Box

25 Nov

3:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 46-57 Box

25 Nov

4:30 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Desert Edge High School Invitational 21-58 Box

25 Nov

4:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Cibola Raiders
Desert Edge High School Invitational 39-41 Box

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 38-41 Box

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Pueblo Warriors
Desert Edge High School Invitational 22-73 Box

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Desert Edge High School Invitational 53-40

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Verrado Vipers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 58-21

26 Nov

9:00 am

Youngker Roughriders
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Desert Edge High School Invitational 46-43 Box

26 Nov

9:00 am

Verrado Vipers
@
Ironwood Eagles
Desert Edge High School Invitational 41-36

26 Nov

10:30 am

Peoria Panthers
@
Tucson Badgers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 19-34 Box

26 Nov

10:30 am

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Nogales Apaches
Desert Edge High School Invitational 49-34 Box

26 Nov

12:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Youngker Roughriders
Desert Edge High School Invitational 27-25

26 Nov

12:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Desert Edge High School Invitational 59-35 Box

26 Nov

1:30 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Tucson Badgers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 63-56

26 Nov

1:30 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Peoria Panthers
Desert Edge High School Invitational 58-53

26 Nov

3:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 12-38

26 Nov

3:00 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Pueblo Warriors
Desert Edge High School Invitational 57-60 Box

26 Nov

4:30 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Desert Edge High School Invitational 5-53 Box

26 Nov

4:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 48-34

26 Nov

6:00 pm

Pueblo Warriors
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Invitational 57-22 Box

26 Nov

6:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Desert Edge High School Invitational 26-61

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Desert Edge High School Invitational 35-61 Box

26 Nov

7:30 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Centennial Coyotes
Desert Edge High School Invitational 36-41 Box

28 Nov

5:30 pm

Washington Rams
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Region 54-19 Box

28 Nov

5:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 33-43 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 22-95

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 16-28

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 80-58

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 14-45 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 75-11

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 49-9

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 39-29

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 77-2

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 10-89

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Region 32-73 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 33-62

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 34-54 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 30-59

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 30-42 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 46-60

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 40-59 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 20-27

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 35-34

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 49-52 OT Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 49-60 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 62-45 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 92-26

30 Nov

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 9-43 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 47-44

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 53-51

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 27-33

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 42-55 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 41-59

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 56-24

01 Dec

4:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 25-55

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 38-42

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 64-25

01 Dec

5:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 102-2

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 10-64

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 73-27 Box

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 18-58

01 Dec

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 36-31