3A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball

471 contests

23 Aug

5:30 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 Box

23 Aug

6:00 pm

Madison Highland Heat
@
Crismon Rattlers
Crismon High School Freedom 0-3 25-4, 25-7, 25-11 Box

23 Aug

6:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 0-3 25-12, 25-20, 25-19 Box

24 Aug

5:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Kingman Bulldogs
Kingman High School Region 3-0

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
@
Central (CA) (El Centro CA)
Central (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 0-3 25-18, 25-13, 25-12 Box

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 3-0 25-4, 25-20, 25-19

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Crismon Rattlers
@
Maryvale Prep Matadors
Maryvale Prep Academy Freedom 3-0 25-14, 25-13, 25-14

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 3-2 18-25, 23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 15-5 Box

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Salome Frogs
Salome High School Freedom 3-0 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 Box

24 Aug

6:30 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 0-3 Box

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Navajo Preparatory (NM) School
Navajo Preparatory (NM) School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-16, 25-18 Box

26 Aug

2:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 Box

26 Aug

4:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 3-1 25-12, 25-19, 21-25, 25-23 Box

26 Aug

5:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Crismon Rattlers
Crismon High School Freedom 3-1 25-14, 25-12, 23-25, 25-12 Box

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 3-0 Box

28 Aug

5:00 pm

Pinon Eagles
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 0-3 25-15, 25-18, 25-9 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Bagdad Sultans
Bagdad High School Freedom 1-3 25-15, 23-25, 25-23, 25-10

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Crismon Rattlers
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 1-3 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Page Sand Devils
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Heritage Middle School Freedom 3-0 25-7, 25-17, 25-7 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Morenci Wildcats
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 3-0 25-10, 25-19, 25-13 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 3-0 25-12, 25-23, 25-23 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 3-0 25-13, 25-7, 25-7 Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 Box

28 Aug

6:30 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Region 0-3 Box

29 Aug

5:00 pm

River Valley Dust Devils
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Mohave Accelerated Learning Center Freedom 1-3 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

ALA - West Foothills Guardians
@
ALA - Anthem South Titans
American Leadership Academy - Anthem Freedom 3-0 25-1, 25-8, 25-10 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 3-0

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-22, 25-23 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 3-0 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

ALA - Ironwood Warriors
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 0-3 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Gilbert Christian Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 0-3 25-7, 25-15, 25-13 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-2 22-25, 25-17, 25-22, 12-25, 15-13 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Safford Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 0-3 1-0, 1-0, 1-0 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-2 25-20, 20-25, 20-25, 25-19, 15-7 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Show Low Cougars
@
Window Rock Fighting Scouts
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Freedom 3-1 27-25, 26-24, 18-25, 25-15 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Holtville (CA) (Holtville CA)
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 3-0 25-15, 25-21, 25-10 Box

29 Aug

6:30 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Snowflake Lobos
Snowflake High School Region 0-3 Box

29 Aug

6:30 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 0-3 25-14, 25-14, 25-6 Box

30 Aug

5:00 pm

ALA - Anthem South Titans
@
ALA - Ironwood Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 0-3 25-3, 25-9, 25-9 Box

30 Aug

5:00 pm

Tuba City Warriors
@
Northland Prep Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 25-17, 25-22, 23-25, 25-18 Box

30 Aug

5:00 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 25-15, 26-24, 25-19 Box

30 Aug

5:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Seligman Antelopes
Seligman High School Freedom 3-0

30 Aug

6:00 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 1-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
Globe Tigers
Globe High School Region 3-0 25-8, 25-6, 25-10 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-13, 25-16 Box