El Capitan / Academy

Eagles

30 Aug

7:00 pm

@
Water Canyon (UT)
Water Canyon (UT) High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

07 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Beaver Dam (NV)
Diamondback
El Capitan High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

10 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
BASIS School Flagstaff Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 Box

16 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 0-3 L 13-25, 19-25, 20-25 Box

16 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 1-3 L 22-25, 18-25, 25-22, 17-25 Box

20 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Beaver Dam (NV)
Diamondback
Beaver Dam High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-6, 25-11 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
El Capitan High School Region 3-1 W 21-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-21

01 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Seligman
Antelopes
Seligman High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-16, 25-13 Box

01 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Seligman
Antelopes
Seligman High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-22, 25-13

07 Oct

-

08 Oct

Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

07 Oct

10:00 am

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Joseph City High School Invitational

07 Oct

3:15 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Joseph City High School Invitational

07 Oct

4:45 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Joseph City High School Invitational

07 Oct

6:15 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

14 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
El Capitan High School Region 0-3 L 13-25, 15-25, 10-25 Box

14 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
El Capitan High School Region 0-3 L 6-25, 15-25, 9-25

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Region 3-1 W 18-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-21

21 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
El Capitan High School Region 3-1 W 25-22, 25-23, 18-25, 25-22 Box

21 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-21, 25-23, 26-24

25 Oct

-

29 Oct

1A Canyon/North Tournament St. Michael High School Hosted by Williams Section Tournament

27 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Region 0-3 L 14-25, 18-25, 10-25

01 Nov

6:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
St. David State 0-3 L 21-25, 21-25, 19-25