Pinnacle

Pioneers

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Pinnacle High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-11, 25-11 Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Pinnacle High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-18, 24-26, 15-25, 17-25 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

09 Sep

-

10 Sep

Tournament of Champions (TOC) Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

09 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

09 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Highland
Hawks
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Skyline High School Invitational

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Pinnacle High School Region 0-3 L 20-25, 19-25, 21-25 Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Pinnacle High School Region 0-3 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Pinnacle High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-16, 25-9 Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 0-3 L Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 1-3 L Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Pinnacle High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 1-3 L Box

14 Oct

-

15 Oct

The Birdcage Invitational Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

14 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Highland
Hawks
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

14 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

14 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Basha
Bears
Chaparral High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Pinnacle High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-22, 25-13 Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-1 W Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Pinnacle High School Region 0-3 L 17-25, 18-25, 20-25 Box

01 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Pinnacle High School Play-In 3-1 W 25-21, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20

03 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School State 0-3 L 15-25, 15-25, 15-25