Softball Brackets

2024 AIA Softball 4A State Championship

    Round 1A

    April 27
  • G1: Eastmark HS
    G9
    #16 Douglas 0
    #1 Eastmark 6
  • G2: Flagstaff HS
    G9
    #9 Bradshaw Mountain 6
    #8 Flagstaff 8
  • G3: Coconino HS
    G10
    #12 Marcos de Niza 0
    #5 Coconino 10
  • G4: Salpointe Catholic HS
    G10
    #13 Prescott 0
    #4 Salpointe Catholic 3

    Round 1B

    April 27
  • G5: Arcadia HS
    G11
    #15 Walden Grove 1
    #2 Arcadia 4
  • G6: Mica Mountain HS
    G11
    #10 Saguaro 0
    #7 Mica Mountain 11
  • G7: Arizona College Prep
    G12
    #11 Sahuarita 11
    #6 AZ College Prep 1
    6 inn
  • G8: Canyon Del Oro HS
    G12
    #14 Deer Valley 0
    #3 Canyon Del Oro 11
    5 inn

    Round 2A

    April 30
  • G9: Eastmark HS
    G13
    G15
    #8 Flagstaff 1
    #1 Eastmark 13
  • G10: Salpointe Catholic HS
    G13
    G15
    #5 Coconino 1
    #4 Salpointe Catholic 5

    Round 2B

    April 30
  • G11: Arcadia HS
    G14
    G16
    #7 Mica Mountain 1
    #2 Arcadia 3
  • G12: Canyon Del Oro HS
    G14
    G16
    #11 Sahuarita 2
    #3 Canyon Del Oro 3

    Round 3A

    May 4
  • G13: Papago Softball Complex
    G19
    G17
    #4 Salpointe Catholic 8
    #1 Eastmark 3

    Round 3B

    May 4
  • G14: Papago Softball Complex
    G20
    G18
    #3 Canyon Del Oro 14
    #2 Arcadia 2

    L Round 2A

    May 2
  • G15: Coconino HS
    G17
    #8 Flagstaff 0
    #5 Coconino 3

    L Round 2B

    May 2
  • G16: Mica Mountain HS
    G18
    #11 Sahuarita 2
    #7 Mica Mountain 3

    L Round 3A

    May 7
  • G17: Papago Softball Complex
    G20
    #5 Coconino 3
    #1 Eastmark 6

    L Round 3B

    May 7
  • G18: Papago Softball Complex
    G19
    #7 Mica Mountain 8
    #2 Arcadia 1

    Semifinal

    May 9
  • G19: Amphitheater HS
    G19B
    G19B
    #7 Mica Mountain 4
    #4 Salpointe Catholic 2
  • G20: Papago Softball Complex
    G20B
    G20B
    #1 Eastmark 0
    #3 Canyon Del Oro 1
  • G19B: Amphitheater HS
    G21
    #7 Mica Mountain 1
    #4 Salpointe Catholic 10

    • If the winner of game 19 has a previous loss in the tournament, this game will be played to determine the Pool A Champion.
    • Live webcast on NFHS Network

    Final

    May 11
  • G21: Hillenbrand Stadium
    #4 Salpointe Catholic 11
    #3 Canyon Del Oro 0
    5 inn

    • Single Game Championship
    • Live webcast on NFHS Network

  • State Champion
    Salpointe Catholic
The bottom team in the matchup is the home team.
Dates, times and locations subject to change.