3A Recognitions

Football

The AIA is pleased to recognize the student-athletes and coaches as selected in the statewide recognition process. For the team sports, each conference chair will enter the results as agreed upon by the conference of those individuals eligible based on making their respective region teams. The conference results will be posted by the conference chair at their discretion.

To view conference results, select a conference, and make sure the "Region" dropdown is set to "Conference".

To view region results, select a region under the "Regions" dropdown.

All-Conference 1st Team
Bryce Jewell
Pusch Ridge
Defensive Backs
Daylan Chichester
Eastmark
Defensive Backs
Jermey Kishbaugh
Show Low
Defensive Backs
Brandon Napier
Thatcher
Defensive Backs
Jacob Rasumussen
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Cody Jones
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Jeriah Krize
Eastmark
Defensive Lineman
Israel Krize
Eastmark
Defensive Lineman
Daunte Debbs
Eastmark
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Austin Johnston
Eastmark
Kickoff Returner
Tyler Mustain
Pusch Ridge
Linebacker
Ayden Bingham
Thatcher
Linebacker
Kaden Armstrong
Eastmark
Linebacker
Jonathon Williams
Mohave
Linebacker
Cal Keeler
Valley Christian
Long Snapper
Reese Quiroz
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Will Way
Pusch Ridge
Offensive Lineman
Jacob Rasumussen
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Stetson Walters
Show Low
Offensive Lineman
Jacob Trampp
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Ryan Kishbaugh
Show Low
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Spencer Elzinga
Eastmark
Placekicker
Austin Johnston
Eastmark
Punt Returner
Dalton Crockett
Benson
Punter
Mack Molander
Eastmark
Quarterbacks
Adam Bradford
Valley Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ethan Heinrich
Valley Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Shamar Berryhill
Sabino
Receivers/Tight Ends
Austin Johnston
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Eric Miller
Valley Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cody Jones
Thatcher
Running Backs
Brysen Barrios
Pusch Ridge
Running Backs
All-Conference 2nd Team
Koye Farris
Thatcher
Defensive Backs
Kaiden Mccarty
Eastmark
Defensive Backs
Manuel Garcia
Yuma
Defensive Backs
Mikey Young
Paradise Honors
Defensive Backs
Silas Venberg
Valley Christian
Defensive Lineman
Gabe Benally
Show Low
Defensive Lineman
Jackson Conrad
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Tyler Swapp
Thatcher
Defensive Lineman
Christian Bell
Valley Christian
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Wyatt Ashton
Payson
Kickoff Returner
Treyson Merrill
Round Valley
Linebacker
Zane Engel
Show Low
Linebacker
Brett Jones
Thatcher
Linebacker
Armoni Flores
Show Low
Linebacker
Gavin Wilson
Eastmark
Long Snapper
Scott Ambler
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Jackson Conrad
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
William Urbina
Sabino
Offensive Lineman
Jalen Cox
Paradise Honors
Offensive Lineman
Ben Pollock
Mohave
Offensive Lineman
Mason Cade
Sabino
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Preston Whelan
Mohave
Placekicker
Nash Brewer
Show Low
Punt Returner
Elijah Fields
San Tan Foothills
Punter
Hunter Heeringa
Valley Christian
Quarterbacks
Josh Morales
Paradise Honors
Receivers/Tight Ends
Gage Reidhead
Show Low
Receivers/Tight Ends
Hank Stabler
Paradise Honors
Receivers/Tight Ends
Izaac Robles
Mohave
Receivers/Tight Ends
Colton Tidwell
Show Low
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ayden Bingham
Thatcher
Running Backs
Vance Cooper
Paradise Honors
Running Backs
Conference Coach of the Year
Scooter Molander
Eastmark
Conference Coach of the Year
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Jacob Rasumussen
Thatcher
Conference Defensive Player of the Year
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Mack Molander
Eastmark
Conference Offensive Player of the Year
Conference Player of the Year
Austin Johnston
Eastmark
Conference Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Travis Mbuya
ALA - Ironwood
Linebacker
Memphis Palelei
ALA - West Foothills
Linebacker
Marquez Smith
ALA - West Foothills
Running Backs
Jaron Winters
ALA - West Foothills
Offensive Lineman
Elam Antonelli
Blue Ridge
Kickoff Returner
Maxon Mcdowell
Bourgade Catholic
Defensive Lineman
Guage Froman
Coolidge
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jaxon Bailey
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Ryland Hannah
Eastmark
Offensive Lineman
Wyatt Mullenaux
Eastmark
Receivers/Tight Ends
Diego Rodriguez
Eastmark
Running Backs
Sam Wells
Eastmark
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Jakob Cook
Florence
Offensive Lineman
Wrangler Guilliams
Florence
Defensive Lineman
Josh Jackson
Florence
Running Backs
Ayden Lopez
Florence
Defensive Lineman
Josh Dawson
Mohave
Offensive Lineman
Isak Gomez
Mohave
Defensive Lineman
Vincent Plancarte
Mohave
Long Snapper
Isaac Urias
Mohave
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Kentrell Begay
Monument Valley
Linebacker
Gage Baker
Paradise Honors
Quarterbacks
Mark Johnson
Paradise Honors
Placekicker
Bode Joncas
Paradise Honors
Defensive Lineman
Jaiden Lailson
Paradise Honors
Receivers/Tight Ends
Noah Locke
Paradise Honors
Linebacker
Hank Stabler
Paradise Honors
Linebacker
Josh Trevillian
Paradise Honors
Offensive Lineman
Daltin Stockon
Payson
Defensive Lineman
Jack Butler
Pusch Ridge
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Grayson Hesse
Pusch Ridge
Offensive Lineman
Bubba Mustain
Pusch Ridge
Defensive Utility/Flex Player,Quarterbacks
Tyler Mustain
Pusch Ridge
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cody Rafacz
Pusch Ridge
Receivers/Tight Ends
Keanu Clark
Round Valley
Defensive Lineman
Kyle Clark
Round Valley
Running Backs
Jordan Elmer
Round Valley
Receivers/Tight Ends
Kevin Flores
Round Valley
Placekicker
Derrick Gilliam
Round Valley
Offensive Lineman
Brett Jordan
Round Valley
Defensive Backs
Ryker Marble
Round Valley
Quarterbacks
Treyson Merrill
Round Valley
Long Snapper
Andres Baca
Sabino
Running Backs
Savaughn Berryhill
Sabino
Receivers/Tight Ends
Mason Cade
Sabino
Linebacker
Francisco Contreras
Sabino
Defensive Lineman
Cameron Hackworth
Sabino
Defensive Backs,Quarterbacks
Devon Waxwood
Sabino
Kickoff Returner
Chris Shatto
Safford
Receivers/Tight Ends
Beau Cotherman
San Tan Foothills
Linebacker
Elijah Fields
San Tan Foothills
Receivers/Tight Ends
Nash Brewer
Show Low
Quarterbacks
Zane Engel
Show Low
Offensive Lineman
Dodger Hawkins
Show Low
Offensive Lineman
Ray Pedraza
Show Low
Running Backs
Cutter Pepper
Show Low
Defensive Lineman
Elias Johnson
Tempe
Running Backs
Kody Bingham
Thatcher
Punt Returner
Derek Cameron
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Brandon Napier
Thatcher
Quarterbacks
Gavin Rogers
Thatcher
Placekicker
Zachary Salazar
Thatcher
Offensive Lineman
Hunter Saline
Thatcher
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Jude Moore
Valley Christian
Offensive Lineman
Ethan Tovar
Valley Christian
Running Backs
Silas Venberg
Valley Christian
Offensive Lineman
Bryan Larsen
Winslow
Punter