All-Region 1st Team
Zarien Robinson
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Backs
Anthony Gonzalez
Northwest Christian
Defensive Backs
Brian Costa
Thunderbird
Defensive Backs
Hayden Beck
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Lineman
Ryan Kavalami
Thunderbird
Defensive Lineman
Walker Wisely
Northwest Christian
Defensive Lineman
Joel Quintanilla
Lake Havasu
Defensive Lineman
Marshall Gillette
Northwest Christian
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Hunter Hancock
Yuma Catholic
Kickoff Returner
Bobby Lewis
St. Mary's
Linebacker
Ben Lueders
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
Travis Woods
Thunderbird
Linebacker
Rocky Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
Linebacker
Dre Bair
Northwest Christian
Long Snapper
Carter McWilliams
Northwest Christian
Offensive Lineman
Talan Flores
Thunderbird
Offensive Lineman
Ben Cosner
St. Mary's
Offensive Lineman
Pete Lopez
Buckeye Union
Offensive Lineman
Trenton Blomquist
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Jimmy Hill
St. Mary's
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Rolando Negrete
Buckeye Union
Placekicker
Darius Haskin
Buckeye Union
Punt Returner
Bobby Lewis
St. Mary's
Punter
Evan Tarasenko
Northwest Christian
Quarterbacks
Darius Haskin
Buckeye Union
Receivers/Tight Ends
Gunnar Penzkover
Northwest Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Sir Stokes
Yuma Catholic
Receivers/Tight Ends
Darryl Coleman
Yuma Catholic
Receivers/Tight Ends
Elijah Little
Thunderbird
Running Backs
Gavin Briggs
Lake Havasu
Running Backs
Tayt Ford
Yuma Catholic
Running Backs
All-Region 2nd Team
Tyler Woods
Thunderbird
Defensive Backs
Cole Martin
Northwest Christian
Defensive Backs
Jeremiah Polk
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Backs
Riddick Pacheco
St. Mary's
Defensive Lineman
Coen Scott
Buckeye Union
Defensive Lineman
Freddy-Ray Martinez
Northwest Christian
Defensive Lineman
Nolan Brown
St. Mary's
Defensive Lineman
Hunter Hancock
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Elijah Little
Thunderbird
Kickoff Returner
Tucker Stephenson
Lake Havasu
Linebacker
Lasana Keita
Buckeye Union
Linebacker
Shaun Carter
Yuma Catholic
Linebacker
Dre Bair
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
Puni Ellis
Buckeye Union
Long Snapper
Gustavo De los reyes
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Bodee Ford
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Max Mcvicker
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Nick Boschma
Northwest Christian
Offensive Lineman
Micah Fonsica
Thunderbird
Offensive Lineman
Robby Schaper
Lake Havasu
Offensive Lineman
Tristin Andrade
Lake Havasu
Offensive Utility/Flex Player
Calvin Scheuermann
Thunderbird
Placekicker
Cole Martin
Northwest Christian
Punt Returner
Halo Jump
Lake Havasu
Punter
Nash Ott
Yuma Catholic
Quarterbacks
Tyler Thompson
Lake Havasu
Receivers/Tight Ends
Cole Muscari
Northwest Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Will Clark
Thunderbird
Receivers/Tight Ends
John Herrington
St. Mary's
Receivers/Tight Ends
Dayvon Standard
Buckeye Union
Receivers/Tight Ends
Shamar Parker
Buckeye Union
Running Backs
Tyler Woods
Thunderbird
Running Backs
Region Coach of the Year
Rhett Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
Region Coach of the Year
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Rocky Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
Region Defensive Player of the Year
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Evan Tarasenko
Northwest Christian
Region Offensive Player of the Year
Region Player of the Year
Tayt Ford
Yuma Catholic
Region Player of the Year
Honorable Mentions
Egypt
Bandin
Buckeye Union
Defensive Lineman
Zachary
Bennett
Buckeye Union
Quarterbacks
Salvador
Castro
Buckeye Union
Receivers/Tight Ends
Puni
Ellis
Buckeye Union
Defensive Backs
Cassiah
Kaluna
Buckeye Union
Offensive Lineman
Amara
Keita
Buckeye Union
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Brennan
Randall
Buckeye Union
Linebacker
Ethan
Adler
Lake Havasu
Defensive Lineman
Gavin
Briggs
Lake Havasu
Defensive Utility/Flex Player
Kenny
Ponthieux
Lake Havasu
Offensive Lineman
Trevor
Thompson
Lake Havasu
Linebacker
Wyatt
Tribolet
Lake Havasu
Defensive Lineman
Griffen
Clapp
Northwest Christian
Defensive Lineman
Charlie
Dumaplin
Northwest Christian
Offensive Lineman
Jace
Dumaplin
Northwest Christian
Offensive Lineman
Devon
Helmer
Northwest Christian
Receivers/Tight Ends
Josiah
Huisman
Northwest Christian
Linebacker
Cameron
Main
Northwest Christian
Placekicker
London
House
St. Mary's
Offensive Lineman
Emeric
Kerekes
St. Mary's
Linebacker
Diego
Mejia-sanchez
St. Mary's
Defensive Backs
Mateo
Meraz
St. Mary's
Offensive Lineman
Liam
Sullivan
St. Mary's
Defensive Backs
Logan
Camps
Thunderbird
Receivers/Tight Ends
Andrew
Cohill
Thunderbird
Quarterbacks
Mason
Fosu
Thunderbird
Offensive Lineman
Elijah
Hubbard
Thunderbird
Defensive Backs
Colin
Mannelly
Thunderbird
Long Snapper
Jake
Montiel
Thunderbird
Linebacker
Devin
Yates
Thunderbird
Receivers/Tight Ends
Hunter
Hancock
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Backs
Coleton
Pouquette
Yuma Catholic
Offensive Lineman
Tyler
Spees
Yuma Catholic
Receivers/Tight Ends
Jace
Young
Yuma Catholic
Defensive Lineman