1A Schedules

Varsity Baseball

319 contests

21 Feb

3:30 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 10-9 Box

21 Feb

3:45 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Hayden Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 6-2 Box

21 Feb

3:45 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit Box

21 Feb

5:00 pm

Williams Vikings
@
River Valley Dust Devils
River Valley High School Freedom 10-1 Box

21 Feb

5:45 pm

Patagonia Union Lobos
@
San Miguel Vipers
Kino Sports Complex Freedom 9-27 Box

22 Feb

3:00 pm

Bagdad Sultans
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Freedom 16-4 Box

22 Feb

3:00 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 12-1 Box

22 Feb

3:15 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Highland Prep Honey Badgers
Bicentennial Park Freedom 8-2 Box

22 Feb

3:30 pm

Superior Jr./Sr. Panthers
@
Ray Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 14-8 Box

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom Cancelled

23 Feb

3:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Greg Williams Field Freedom 16-19 Box

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Wickenburg Wranglers
@
Bagdad Sultans
Bagdad High School Freedom 2-11 Box

26 Feb

3:00 pm

Desert Heights Prep Coyotes
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Freedom 2-1 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Sequoia Pathway Pumas
Copper Sky Recreation Complex Freedom 32-0 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Valley Union Blue Devils
Valley Union High School Region 5-8 Box

27 Feb

3:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit

27 Feb

3:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 0-12 5 inn Box

27 Feb

3:30 pm

Bagdad Sultans
@
Desert Heights Prep Coyotes
Victory Lane Complex Region 7-1 Box

27 Feb

3:30 pm

North Valley Christian Lions
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 11-0 Box

27 Feb

3:30 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 4-2 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Williams Vikings
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 12-2 5 inn Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
Desert Christian Eagles
DCS Wrightstown campus Freedom 1-20 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Maryvale Prep Matadors
@
Hayden Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 1-16 Box

28 Feb

3:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
El Capitan / Academy Eagles
El Capitan High School Freedom 6-25

28 Feb

3:00 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Salome Frogs
Salome High School Region 9-4 Box

28 Feb

4:30 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 7-9 Box

28 Feb

5:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
El Capitan / Academy Eagles
El Capitan High School Freedom 1-7

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert Christian Eagles
@
Bisbee Pumas
Warren Stadium Freedom Cancelled

29 Feb

1:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 2-12 5 inn Box

29 Feb

2:00 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 6-7 Box

29 Feb

2:30 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Anthem Community Park Freedom 5-12 Box

29 Feb

3:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 14-12

29 Feb

3:45 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom Cancelled

29 Feb

4:00 pm

El Capitan / Academy Eagles
@
Madison Highland Heat
Victory Lane Complex Freedom 0-9 Box

29 Feb

4:00 pm

Maryvale Prep Matadors
@
Sequoia Pathway Pumas
Copper Sky Recreation Complex Freedom 17-1 Box

29 Feb

6:30 pm

Anthem Prep Eagles
@
Tempe Prep Knights
Red Mountain Baseball Complex Freedom 22-0 Box

01 Mar

12:00 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Fort Thomas Apaches
San Carlos High School Freedom 6-7 Box

01 Mar

2:30 pm

Fort Thomas Apaches
@
San Carlos Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 16-0

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Duncan Wildkats
@
Baboquivari Warriors
Baboquivari Middle/Senior High School Region 11-6 Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Salome Frogs
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 0-10 Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Valley Union Blue Devils
@
Tombstone Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Freedom 4-14 Box

01 Mar

4:30 pm

Maryvale Prep Matadors
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 1-34 Box

02 Mar

1:00 pm

Beaver Dam (NV) Diamondback
@
Fredonia Lynx
Fredonia High School Freedom 5-15 Box

02 Mar

3:00 pm

Beaver Dam (NV) Diamondback
@
Fredonia Lynx
Fredonia High School Freedom 0-19 5 inn Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

St. David Tigers
@
Duncan Wildkats
Duncan High School Region 15-1 Box

04 Mar

3:45 pm

Desert Christian Eagles
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 13-3 5 inn Box

05 Mar

1:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Rock Point High School Freedom 4-15

05 Mar

1:00 pm

Mogollon Mustangs
@
Williams Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 3-8 Box

05 Mar

3:00 pm

Mayer Wildcats
@
Anthem Prep Eagles
Anthem Community Park Freedom 0-18 Box

05 Mar

3:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
Red Mesa Redskins
Rock Point High School Freedom 10-9