5A Schedules

Varsity Baseball

522 contests

21 Feb 2:00 pm Pinon/Huffman Pinal County Memorial Baseball Invitational
Casa Grande Union High School
Maricopa High School
Poston Butte High School
Seton Catholic High School
Invitational

21 Feb

2:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 8-4 Box

21 Feb

2:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Poston Butte High School Invitational 1-0 by Forfeit Box

21 Feb

2:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
McClintock Chargers
Maricopa High School Invitational 4-2 Box

21 Feb

5:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 7-1 Box

21 Feb

5:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Invitational 1-15 Box

21 Feb

5:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Invitational 7-2 Box

22 Feb

2:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 19-0 Box

22 Feb

2:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Dobson Mustangs
Poston Butte High School Invitational 6-7 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 7-19 Box

22 Feb

5:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 9-9 Box

22 Feb

5:00 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Combs Coyotes
Poston Butte High School Invitational 19-0 Box

22 Feb

5:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Maricopa High School Invitational 4-2 Box

22 Feb

7:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 0-10 Box

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 0-16 Box

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
McClintock Chargers
Poston Butte High School Invitational 5-2 Box

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Invitational 5-11 Box

23 Feb

5:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 10-3 Box

23 Feb

5:00 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Dobson Mustangs
Poston Butte High School Invitational 10-2 Box

23 Feb

5:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Maricopa High School Invitational 7-4 Box

23 Feb

7:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 8-4 Box

24 Feb

10:00 am

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 3-9 Box

24 Feb

10:00 am

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 5-4 Box

24 Feb

10:00 am

Dobson Mustangs
@
Combs Coyotes
Poston Butte High School Invitational 16-0 Box

24 Feb

1:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Casa Grande Union High School Invitational 7-3 Box

24 Feb

1:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 4-5 Box

24 Feb

1:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Invitational 0-8 Box

21 Feb

2:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 0-10 Box

21 Feb

3:45 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 11-2 Box

21 Feb

6:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 13-2 Box

22 Feb

3:45 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom Cancelled

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Region 18-0 Box

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Yuma Criminals
Yuma High School Freedom Cancelled

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 0-12 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 5-6 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Raymond S. Kellis High School Freedom 0-6 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 4-2 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 12-1 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 2-9 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 4-9 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 18-14 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 4-7 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

La Joya Community Lobos
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 4-15 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 4-14 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 3-2 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 30-0 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 0-1 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 3-4 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 0-1 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 17-2 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 13-3 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 2-6 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 2-9 Box

27 Feb

5:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 3-6 Box

27 Feb

5:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Tucson Badgers
Cherry Field Freedom 1-3 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 5-4 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 4-5 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 16-0 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Nogales Apaches
War Memorial Baseball Stadium Freedom 2-3 Box

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 1-16 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 6-2 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Copper Canyon High School Freedom 12-5 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 7-6 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 3-4 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 5-9 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Washington Rams
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 4-9 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 15-0 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 8-6 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 19-3 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Cholla Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom Cancelled

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 2-8 Box

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Pueblo Warriors
Pueblo High School Freedom Cancelled

28 Feb

4:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom Cancelled

28 Feb

5:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
Mica Mountain High School Freedom Cancelled

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 0-11 Box