6A Schedules

Varsity Baseball

421 contests

22 Feb 10:00 am First Look High School Showdown Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
St. Joseph (Lakewood, CA)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Hoover (AL) (Hoover AL)
@
Hamilton Huskies
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

3:30 pm

Orange Lutheran (CA)
@
Hamilton Huskies
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

3:30 pm

JSerra Catholic (CA)
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

3:30 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Ocean View (CA)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

6:30 pm

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

6:30 pm

El Dorado ( Placentia, CA)
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

6:30 pm

St. Joseph (Lakewood, CA)
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

23 Feb

6:30 pm

Cypress (Cypress, CA)
@
Hoover (AL) (Hoover AL)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

3:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Hoover (AL) (Hoover AL)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

3:30 pm

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)
@
Cypress (Cypress, CA)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

3:30 pm

JSerra Catholic (CA)
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

3:30 pm

Ocean View (CA)
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

6:30 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Orange Lutheran (CA)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

6:30 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
St. Joseph (Lakewood, CA)
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

6:30 pm

El Dorado ( Placentia, CA)
@
Hamilton Huskies
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

24 Feb

6:30 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Bell Bank Park - Legacy Sports Complex Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

JSerra Catholic (CA)
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Cypress (Cypress, CA)
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Orange Lutheran (CA)
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Hoover (AL) (Hoover AL)
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

El Dorado ( Placentia, CA)
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

St. Joseph (Lakewood, CA)
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Invitational

25 Feb

2:00 pm

Ocean View (CA)
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Invitational
22 Feb 1:00 pm 4th Annual "Lefty Martin" Invitational San Luis High School Invitational

22 Feb

1:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
San Luis High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:00 pm

Calexico (CA) (Calexico CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Invitational

23 Feb

1:00 pm

Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:00 pm

Imperial (CA) (Imperial CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Invitational

24 Feb

1:00 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
El Centro CA - (See) Central (El Centro CA)
San Luis High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

El Centro CA - (See) Central (El Centro CA)
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Invitational
22 Feb 2:00 pm 31st Annual Adam Donnenfield Tournament Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

22 Feb

6:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Invitational

22 Feb

6:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Higley Knights
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

5:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Higley Knights
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

5:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

St. Mary's Knights
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Perry Pumas
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational

25 Feb

6:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Invitational
22 Feb 3:00 pm Chris Moon Memorial Tournament Cherry Field Invitational

22 Feb

3:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Cherry Field Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational

22 Feb

6:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Tucson Badgers
Cherry Field Invitational

23 Feb

11:00 am

Sahuaro Cougars
@
Tucson Badgers
Cherry Field Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Cherry Field Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational

23 Feb

5:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Tucson Badgers
Cherry Field Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cherry Field Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Invitational
22 Feb 3:30 pm DV Premier Baseball Tournament Highland High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:30 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Invitational

22 Feb

5:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational

22 Feb

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Invitational

23 Feb

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Invitational

23 Feb

6:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Invitational

24 Feb

9:00 am

Nogales Apaches
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Invitational

24 Feb

9:00 am

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Invitational

24 Feb

9:00 am

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Highland Hawks
Desert Vista High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Desert Vista High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Nogales Apaches
Desert Vista High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Desert Vista High School Invitational

25 Feb

10:00 am

Nogales Apaches
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Desert Vista High School Invitational

25 Feb

10:00 am

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Invitational

25 Feb

1:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Desert Vista High School Invitational

25 Feb

1:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Desert Vista High School Invitational

25 Feb

4:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Invitational

25 Feb

4:00 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Desert Vista High School Invitational
22 Feb 4:00 pm D-Backs Chase Your Dreams Baseball Classic Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Central Bobcats
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Alhambra Lions
Ironwood High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
Maryvale Panthers
North High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Youngker Roughriders
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Westview Knights
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Ironwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Maryvale Panthers
North High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Sierra Linda Bulldogs
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Westview Knights
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Westwood Warriors
Ironwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
North High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Youngker Roughriders
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
North Mustangs
North High School Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational
22 Feb 4:00 pm Wayne DesCombs Tolleson High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Agua Fria High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

22 Feb

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Deer Valley Skyhawks
Tolleson High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Liberty Lions
Apollo High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Agua Fria High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Flagstaff Eagles
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

23 Feb

7:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Verrado Vipers
Tolleson High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Apollo High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Centennial Coyotes
Agua Fria High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Flagstaff Eagles
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

24 Feb

7:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Tolleson High School Invitational

24 Feb

7:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Apollo High School Invitational

24 Feb

7:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Shadow Ridge High School Invitational

24 Feb

7:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Agua Fria High School Invitational

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Basha Bears
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Tucson Badgers
Cherry Field Freedom

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Brophy Prep Broncos
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom

01 Mar

4:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:30 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom

02 Mar

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom