5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Basketball

557 contests

15 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 79-56

15 Nov

7:00 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 119-22 Box

16 Nov

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Region 118-34

16 Nov

7:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Region 34-74

18 Nov

7:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
St. Mary's Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom 81-76
20 Nov 3:00 pm Phoenix Union Coyote Classic
Camelback High School
Central High School
South Mountain High School
Trevor G. Browne High School
Invitational

20 Nov

3:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Dobson Mustangs
Camelback High School Invitational 62-58 Box

20 Nov

3:30 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Central High School Invitational 70-42 Box

20 Nov

3:30 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 65-52

20 Nov

3:30 pm

Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
@
Camelback Spartans
South Mountain High School Invitational 69-60

20 Nov

5:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Camelback High School Invitational 29-69 Box

20 Nov

5:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Invitational 51-83

20 Nov

5:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Arcadia Titans
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 27-62 Box

20 Nov

5:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Alhambra Lions
South Mountain High School Invitational 44-40

20 Nov

6:30 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Camelback High School Invitational 71-67 Box

20 Nov

6:30 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
Liberty Lions
Central High School Invitational 66-89

20 Nov

6:30 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 52-44

20 Nov

6:30 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
South Mountain High School Invitational 27-52

20 Nov

8:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Higley Knights
Camelback High School Invitational 64-78 Box

20 Nov

8:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Central High School Invitational 38-74 Box

20 Nov

8:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 50-67 Box

20 Nov

8:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
South Mountain Jaguars
South Mountain High School Invitational 63-40 Box

21 Nov

3:30 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
North Mustangs
Camelback High School Invitational 68-52

21 Nov

3:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Highland Prep Honey Badgers
Central High School Invitational 61-60

21 Nov

3:30 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Metro Tech Knights
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 63-44 Box

21 Nov

3:30 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Skyline Coyotes
South Mountain High School Invitational 47-50

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Camelback High School Invitational 75-82 Box

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Maricopa Rams
Central High School Invitational 70-44 Box

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Arcadia Titans
South Mountain High School Invitational 47-60 Box

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Alhambra Lions
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 49-35 Box

21 Nov

6:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Camelback High School Invitational 46-76 Box

21 Nov

6:30 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Liberty Lions
Central High School Invitational 53-70 Box

21 Nov

6:30 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Washington Rams
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 60-45

21 Nov

6:30 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
South Mountain High School Invitational 54-65 Box

21 Nov

8:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Higley Knights
Camelback High School Invitational 47-66 Box

21 Nov

8:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Central Bobcats
Central High School Invitational 66-60 Box

21 Nov

8:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 69-54 Box

21 Nov

8:00 pm

Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
@
Westwood Warriors
South Mountain High School Invitational 70-38

22 Nov

3:30 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
North Mustangs
Camelback High School Invitational 67-46

22 Nov

3:30 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Central High School Invitational 57-43 Box

22 Nov

3:30 pm

Washington Rams
@
Metro Tech Knights
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 65-45 Box

22 Nov

3:30 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Maryvale Panthers
South Mountain High School Invitational 47-55

22 Nov

5:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Camelback High School Invitational 58-66 Box

22 Nov

5:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Central High School Invitational 58-65 Box

22 Nov

5:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
South Mountain Jaguars
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 57-60 Box

22 Nov

5:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Tempe Buffaloes
South Mountain High School Invitational 55-36 Box

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Dobson Mustangs
Camelback High School Invitational 30-38

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Liberty Lions
Central High School Invitational 63-55 Box

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Skyline Coyotes
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 42-33 Box

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
South Mountain High School Invitational 55-50

22 Nov

8:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Highland Prep Honey Badgers
Camelback High School Invitational 59-64 Box

22 Nov

8:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Central High School Invitational 46-64

22 Nov

8:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 54-49

22 Nov

8:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Arcadia Titans
South Mountain High School Invitational 53-57

25 Nov

9:00 am

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Central High School Invitational 61-70 Box

25 Nov

9:00 am

Skyline Coyotes
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Camelback High School Invitational 52-63 Box

25 Nov

10:30 am

Central Bobcats
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Central High School Invitational 55-59

25 Nov

10:30 am

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Camelback High School Invitational 50-55 Box

25 Nov

12:00 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Central High School Invitational 59-67

25 Nov

12:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Metro Tech Knights
Camelback High School Invitational 0-1 by Forfeit

25 Nov

1:30 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Central High School Invitational 58-61 Box

25 Nov

1:30 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Washington Rams
Camelback High School Invitational 62-55 Box

25 Nov

3:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
North Mustangs
Camelback High School Invitational 47-57 Box

25 Nov

3:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Cibola Raiders
Central High School Invitational 58-61

25 Nov

4:30 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Higley Knights
Central High School Invitational 106-87 Box

25 Nov

4:30 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Maryvale Panthers
Camelback High School Invitational 47-37

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Copper Canyon Aztecs
Camelback High School Invitational 52-30 Box

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Mica Mountain Thunderbolts
@
Arcadia Titans
Central High School Invitational 71-63

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Dobson Mustangs
Camelback High School Invitational 65-57 Box

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Central High School Invitational 50-62 Box

21 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 68-44

22 Nov

2:00 pm

Lee Williams Volunteers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 60-29

25 Nov

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 44-91

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 51-84

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 60-64 OT

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 67-82 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 67-31 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 75-50

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 78-43

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 101-28

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Millennium Tigers
Millennium High School Region 47-91

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 59-55 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 40-58 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Region 46-43

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
@
Pusch Ridge Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Freedom 67-70 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Thatcher Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 63-47 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 60-57

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 56-52 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 50-65

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 54-69

29 Nov

6:30 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 80-79 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 44-74

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 46-98 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 51-79

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Horizon Huskies
Horizon High School Freedom 65-46

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Centennial Coyotes
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Region 52-81 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 50-65

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 36-70 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 106-28 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 40-76 Box

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 63-27

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom Cancelled

29 Nov

7:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 77-48 Box

29 Nov

8:30 pm

TBD
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 65-42

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 57-39

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 70-39

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 52-72 Box