6A Schedules

Varsity Boys Basketball

514 contests

16 Nov

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 48-32

17 Nov

7:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
North Mustangs
North High School Region 56-44 Box

17 Nov

7:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom 59-79
20 Nov 1:30 pm Fear the Hop Thanksgiving Tournament Mesa High School Invitational

20 Nov

1:30 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Mesa High School Invitational 63-53 Box

20 Nov

3:30 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Mesa High School Invitational 45-55 Box

20 Nov

5:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Pueblo Warriors
Mesa High School Invitational 64-32 Box

20 Nov

6:30 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Mesa High School Invitational 43-54 Box

21 Nov

3:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Mesa High School Invitational 76-24

21 Nov

4:30 pm

Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX)
@
Prescott Badgers
Mesa High School Invitational 40-76

21 Nov

6:00 pm

Kailua (Kailua, HI)
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesa High School Invitational 33-56

21 Nov

7:30 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Mesa High School Invitational 70-42 Box

22 Nov

9:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Mesa High School Invitational 69-59

22 Nov

10:30 am

Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX)
@
Pueblo Warriors
Mesa High School Invitational 66-56

22 Nov

12:00 pm

Kailua (Kailua, HI)
@
McClintock Chargers
Mesa High School Invitational 58-46

22 Nov

1:30 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Mesa High School Invitational 52-22 Box

22 Nov

3:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Dysart Demons
Mesa High School Invitational 56-70 Box

22 Nov

4:30 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Hamilton Huskies
Mesa High School Invitational 55-56

22 Nov

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Cienega Bobcats
Mesa High School Invitational 76-63 Box

22 Nov

7:30 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Mesa High School Invitational 75-32 Box

24 Nov

9:00 am

Pueblo Warriors
@
Monument Valley Mustangs
Mesa High School Invitational 68-55 Box

24 Nov

10:30 am

Casa Grande Cougars
@
McClintock Chargers
Mesa High School Invitational 33-71 Box

24 Nov

12:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX)
Mesa High School Invitational 73-57

24 Nov

1:30 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Kailua (Kailua, HI)
Mesa High School Invitational 57-59

24 Nov

3:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Mesa High School Invitational 69-47

24 Nov

4:35 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Mesa High School Invitational 75-59 Box

24 Nov

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesa High School Invitational 57-56 Box

24 Nov

7:30 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Dysart Demons
Mesa High School Invitational 70-39 Box

25 Nov

9:00 am

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Mesa High School Invitational 40-51

25 Nov

10:30 am

McClintock Chargers
@
Pueblo Warriors
Mesa High School Invitational 71-52 Box

25 Nov

12:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Cienega Bobcats
Mesa High School Invitational 74-80 Box

25 Nov

1:30 pm

Saint Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX)
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Mesa High School Invitational 51-56

25 Nov

3:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Prescott Badgers
Mesa High School Invitational 43-66

25 Nov

4:30 pm

Kailua (Kailua, HI)
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Mesa High School Invitational 54-44

25 Nov

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Dysart Demons
Mesa High School Invitational 60-52 Box

25 Nov

7:30 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Invitational 41-44 Box
20 Nov 3:30 pm Welcome To The Jungle Holiday Tournament Gilbert High School Invitational

20 Nov

3:30 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational 38-65 Box

20 Nov

5:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Gilbert High School Invitational 74-27 Box

20 Nov

6:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 40-57 Box

20 Nov

8:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Gilbert High School Invitational 73-52

21 Nov

3:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Chandler Wolves
Gilbert High School Invitational 40-46 Box

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational 46-64

21 Nov

6:30 pm

North Valley Christian Lions
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 30-72 Box

21 Nov

8:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Casteel Colts
Gilbert High School Invitational 59-64 Box

22 Nov

3:30 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Gilbert High School Invitational 73-39 Box

22 Nov

5:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Gilbert High School Invitational 50-64 Box

22 Nov

6:30 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 36-67

22 Nov

8:00 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Gilbert High School Invitational 56-59

24 Nov

12:30 pm

North Valley Christian Lions
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Gilbert High School Invitational 62-78 Box

24 Nov

2:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Gilbert High School Invitational 58-61 Box

24 Nov

3:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Chandler Wolves
Gilbert High School Invitational 69-47 Box

24 Nov

5:00 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Invitational 68-69

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 67-82 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 67-31 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 59-55 Box

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 60-57

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom Cancelled

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom 48-84 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Brophy Prep Broncos
Brophy College Preparatory Freedom 56-65

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 56-60

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 59-58

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Eastmark Firebirds
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 76-72

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 56-70

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 71-74

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 67-66 2OT

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom 35-61 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom 58-66 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 37-69

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 51-77 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom 63-33

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom 19-71 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom 45-39 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Vista Grande Spartans
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 49-64 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Tucson Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 50-65

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom 67-56

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom 62-31

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 57-39

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Arcadia Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 66-50 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 70-39

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 52-72 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Coronado Dons
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 40-73

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 40-46

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 70-79

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 79-59 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom 34-64 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 63-54 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 31-56

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 40-39

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 68-55 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 35-68 Box

30 Nov

7:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 39-57

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 55-97

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 29-67

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 47-64

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 69-17

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Desert View High School Freedom 58-48 Box