6A Schedules

Varsity Girls Basketball

498 contests

15 Nov

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Region 64-70 Box

16 Nov

5:30 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 52-31

16 Nov

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 9-93

16 Nov

7:00 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Crismon Rattlers
Crismon High School Freedom 91-7

16 Nov

7:00 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 33-87 Box

16 Nov

7:00 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom 10-77

17 Nov

5:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 55-46

17 Nov

5:30 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Calipatria (CA) (Calipatria CA)
Calipatria (CA) (Calipatria CA) Freedom 30-35

17 Nov

7:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 36-75

17 Nov

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 41-49
20 Nov 8:00 am Inferno invitational Sunnyside High School Cancelled
20 Nov 9:00 am Mountain Ridge Girls Basketball Invitational Mountain Ridge High School Invitational

20 Nov

9:00 am

Centennial Coyotes
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 23-50 Box

20 Nov

9:00 am

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 53-20

20 Nov

10:30 am

Chandler Wolves
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 51-42 Box

20 Nov

10:30 am

Liberty Lions
@
Ironwood Eagles
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 50-32

20 Nov

12:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 49-44

20 Nov

12:00 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Centennial Coyotes
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 47-34

20 Nov

1:30 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Chandler Wolves
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 30-40 Box

20 Nov

1:30 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 32-70 Box

20 Nov

3:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Prescott Badgers
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 56-51

20 Nov

3:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Basha Bears
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 33-61 Box

20 Nov

4:30 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Greenway Demons
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 35-19

20 Nov

4:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 36-44 Box

20 Nov

6:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Higley Knights
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 63-43 Box

20 Nov

6:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Prescott Badgers
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 73-81 Box

20 Nov

7:30 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
St. Mary's Knights
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 43-41 Box

20 Nov

7:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Greenway Demons
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 56-31

21 Nov

9:00 am

Ironwood Eagles
@
Centennial Coyotes
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 33-24 Box

21 Nov

9:00 am

Greenway Demons
@
Agua Fria Owls
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 24-44 Box

21 Nov

10:30 am

Liberty Lions
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 47-48

21 Nov

10:30 am

St. Mary's Knights
@
Higley Knights
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 37-59

21 Nov

12:00 pm

Agua Fria Owls
@
Ironwood Eagles
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 46-22 Box

21 Nov

12:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Centennial Coyotes
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 23-41 Box

21 Nov

1:30 pm

Higley Knights
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 69-39

21 Nov

1:30 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Liberty Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 49-34

21 Nov

3:00 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Prescott Badgers
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 30-58 Box

21 Nov

3:00 pm

Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 61-20

21 Nov

4:30 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 53-26 Box

21 Nov

4:30 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Basha Bears
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 41-52 Box

21 Nov

6:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Raymond S. Kellis Cougars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 59-70

21 Nov

6:00 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 55-36

21 Nov

7:30 pm

Basha Bears
@
Chandler Wolves
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 50-65 Box

21 Nov

7:30 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Mountain Ridge High School Invitational 35-54 Box
20 Nov 5:00 pm Lady Mountain Lions Invitational Red Mountain High School Invitational

20 Nov

5:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 20-74

20 Nov

5:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Kailua (HI)
Red Mountain High School Invitational 9-51

20 Nov

6:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
North Mustangs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 39-40

20 Nov

6:45 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 26-40 Box

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 3-50

21 Nov

5:00 pm

Florence Gophers
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 28-59

21 Nov

6:45 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
North Mustangs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 42-47 Box

21 Nov

6:45 pm

Kailua (HI)
@
San Tan Foothills Sabercats
Red Mountain High School Invitational 60-29 Box

22 Nov

3:00 pm

Kailua (HI)
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational 51-62 Box

22 Nov

3:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Camelback Spartans
Red Mountain High School Invitational 37-35

22 Nov

4:45 pm

North Mustangs
@
Florence Gophers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 51-27 Box

22 Nov

4:45 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 40-65 Box

24 Nov

11:00 am

Kailua (HI)
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 40-61 Box

24 Nov

11:00 am

Camelback Spartans
@
Florence Gophers
Red Mountain High School Invitational 41-46

24 Nov

12:45 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
North Mustangs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 58-49 Box

24 Nov

12:45 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Casa Grande Cougars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 42-54 Box

20 Nov

7:00 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 53-58 Box

20 Nov

7:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 51-71

21 Nov

7:00 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 22-89 Box

21 Nov

7:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom 58-35 Box

21 Nov

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 45-53

21 Nov

7:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Region 65-42 Box

24 Nov

10:30 am

Perry Pumas
@
La Vega (Waco, TX)
Duncanville (TX) (Duncanville TX) Freedom 35-46

25 Nov

9:50 am

Perry Pumas
@
South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)
Duncanville (TX) (Duncanville TX) Freedom 36-63

25 Nov

3:30 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Chandler-Gilbert Community College Freedom 51-44

27 Nov

5:30 pm

Boulder Creek Jaguars
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 18-92

27 Nov

6:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 45-9

27 Nov

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Marana Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 57-45 Box

28 Nov

5:30 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Camelback Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 28-43 Box

28 Nov

5:30 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 27-64

28 Nov

6:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 45-49

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Buena Colts
Buena High School Freedom 46-33

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 77-9

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 53-39 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Eastmark High School Freedom 57-52 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 38-43

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom 47-36

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Liberty Lions
Liberty High School Freedom 74-36 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 63-38

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Basha Bears
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 37-67 Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
North Mustangs
North High School Freedom 33-56

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Freedom 77-64

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 61-33

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Tolleson Union Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit Box

28 Nov

7:00 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 19-81

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 38-51

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 34-32

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 19-68 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit

30 Nov

6:30 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 46-37

30 Nov

7:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom 54-40