2A Schedules

Varsity Football

295 contests

18 Aug

7:00 pm

Crownpoint (NM)
@
Valley (Sanders) Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 40-6 Box

19 Aug

5:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Morenci Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 6-30 Box

19 Aug

7:00 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
Benson Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 16-20 Box

19 Aug

7:00 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 47-25 Box

19 Aug

7:00 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Region 46-21 Box

19 Aug

7:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Mountainside Wolves
Mountainside High School Region 38-0

19 Aug

7:00 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 34-6 Box

19 Aug

7:00 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 6-40 Box

19 Aug

7:00 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Region 0-42 Box

25 Aug

7:00 pm

Ganado Hornets
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 0-46 Box

25 Aug

7:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-21 Box

26 Aug

6:30 pm

Many Farms Lobos
@
Hopi Bruins
Hopi High School Freedom 0-42 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Mountainside Wolves
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 0-48 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 20-16 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 15-13 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Arete Prep Chargers
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Freedom 12-6 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Christian Eagles
@
Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 25-8 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Highland Prep Honey Badgers
Highland Prep Freedom 0-50

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Madison Highland Heat
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 20-38 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Chandler Prep Titans
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 19-27

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Tanque Verde Hawks
@
Morenci Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-44 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Red Mesa Redskins
@
Page Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 6-60

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Safford Bulldogs
@
Pima Roughriders
Pima High School Freedom 3-41 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Rock Point Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Aug

7:00 pm

NFL Yet HS and JH Eagles
@
San Carlos Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 50-8 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Catalina Trojans
@
San Pasqual Warriors
San Pasqual High School Freedom 0-28

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 16-6 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Globe Tigers
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 40-0 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 27-15 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 31-55 Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Sequoia Pathway Pumas
@
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
Trivium Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit Box

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Tuba City Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 49-14

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Window Rock Fighting Scouts
@
Valley (Sanders) Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 46-8

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Camp Verde Cowboys
@
Valley Lutheran Flames
Camelback High School Freedom 34-33

26 Aug

7:00 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Veritas Prep Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 40-20

26 Aug

7:00 pm

Gilbert Christian Knights
@
Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Freedom 14-39 Box

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Chinle Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 48-22 Box

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Madison Highland Heat
@
Mountainside Wolves
Mountainside High School Freedom 52-0

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Alchesay Falcons
@
Valley (Sanders) Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 58-6 Box

02 Sep

1:00 pm

Needles (CA)
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Walkup Skydome Freedom 28-34 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Antelope Union Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 48-0 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Arete Prep Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-61 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Benson Bobcats
Benson High School Freedom 56-25

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Bisbee Pumas
Warren Stadium Freedom 10-8

02 Sep

7:00 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 0-58

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Camp Verde Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 34-48 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Catalina Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 60-0 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 7-49

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 6-35 Box