4A Schedules

Varsity Football

317 contests

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Mica Mountain
@
Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 28-0 Box

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
Mingus Union Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 0-48 Box

01 Sep

7:00 pm

Snowflake Lobos
@
Northwest Christian Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 37-19 Box

02 Sep

4:00 pm

SLAM Acad
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Walkup Skydome Freedom 22-41

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Estrella Foothills Wolves
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 14-48 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 42-48 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 7-49 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Bisbee Pumas
Warren Stadium Freedom 10-8

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 7-42 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Walden Grove Red Wolves
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 7-28 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Cienega Bobcats
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 41-21 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom Cancelled

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Empire Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 0-20 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Amphitheater Panthers
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 7-28 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 43-50 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Palo Verde Valley (CA) (Blythe CA)
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 54-6 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 38-20 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Freedom 3-38 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Freedom 35-19 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 0-43 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Pueblo Warriors
Pueblo High School Freedom 20-42 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 0-10

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 27-9 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Sahuaro Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 24-41 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Alhambra Lions
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 6-46 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA)
Southwest (CA) (El Centro CA) Freedom 41-7 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 7-51 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 13-8 Box

02 Sep

7:00 pm

Benjamin Franklin Chargers
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 8-42 Box

03 Sep

9:30 am

St. Mary's Knights
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 21-15

03 Sep

1:00 pm

Valley Christian Trojans
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Walkup Skydome Freedom 14-12 Box

03 Sep

4:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Walkup Skydome Freedom 41-0 Box

03 Sep

7:00 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Flagstaff Eagles
Walkup Skydome Freedom 53-20 Box

08 Sep

7:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Eastmark High School Freedom 33-36

08 Sep

7:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom 24-10

08 Sep

7:00 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 33-6 Box

08 Sep

7:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 48-14 Box

08 Sep

7:00 pm

Carl Hayden Falcons
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 40-26 Box

08 Sep

7:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 7-56 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

San Tan Foothills Sabercats
@
Apache Junction Prospectors
Apache Junction High School Freedom 0-56 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Benjamin Franklin Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 16-9 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Deer Valley Skyhawks
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 14-49 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 34-9 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 6-62 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Coolidge Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 54-6

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 42-8 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 42-6 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom 22-9 Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom Cancelled Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

Bradshaw Mountain Bears
@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 41-14 Box