5A Schedules

Varsity Boys Soccer

323 contests

28 Nov 5:30 pm 2nd Annual Rams/Rattler Boys Soccer Invitational Independence High School Invitational

28 Nov

5:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Glendale Cardinals
Washington High School Invitational 1-5

28 Nov

5:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Cortez Colts
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-1 Box

28 Nov

5:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Independence High School Invitational 2-2

28 Nov

7:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Invitational 1-2

28 Nov

7:30 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 2-1

28 Nov

7:30 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Invitational 0-4

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Invitational 1-1

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Cortez Colts
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 3-1

29 Nov

5:30 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Invitational 2-0 Box

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Washington High School Invitational 0-5

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Ironwood Eagles
North Canyon High School Invitational 2-4 Box

29 Nov

7:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Independence High School Invitational 4-0

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Washington High School Invitational 1-4

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Ironwood Eagles
North Canyon High School Invitational 0-2 Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

Moon Valley Rockets
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Independence High School Invitational 0-2

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Invitational 0-1

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Invitational 1-2 Box

30 Nov

7:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Invitational 2-3

01 Dec

5:30 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Washington High School Invitational 2-1

01 Dec

7:30 pm

Independence Patriots
@
Ironwood Eagles
Washington High School Invitational 1-1 Box

02 Dec

5:30 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Apollo Hawks
Washington High School Invitational 5-0 Box

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
California (CA)
California (CA) Freedom Cancelled

30 Nov

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Notre Dame Prep Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Freedom 0-2

30 Nov

7:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Cactus Shadows Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Freedom 0-3 Box

01 Dec

6:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 5-1 Box
03 Dec 8:00 am Coyote Classic Soccer Tournament Williams Field High School Invitational

03 Dec

8:00 am

Basha Bears
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-2 Box

03 Dec

8:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Gilbert Tigers
Williams Field High School Invitational 0-1 Box

03 Dec

9:30 am

Perry Pumas
@
Casteel Colts
Campo Verde High School Invitational 4-0 Box

03 Dec

11:00 am

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Campo Verde High School Invitational 3-3 Box

03 Dec

12:30 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Skyline Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational 5-0 Box

03 Dec

2:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Campo Verde High School Invitational 6-0

03 Dec

3:30 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Maricopa Rams
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-0 Box

05 Dec

9:30 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Chandler Wolves
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-0 Box

05 Dec

11:00 am

Highland Hawks
@
Basha Bears
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0

05 Dec

2:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Perry Pumas
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

05 Dec

5:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Maricopa Rams
Campo Verde High School Invitational 3-0 Box

06 Dec

3:00 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Casteel Colts
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-1 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-6 Box

06 Dec

7:30 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Highland Hawks
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-3 Box

07 Dec

1:30 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-1 Box

07 Dec

3:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Campo Verde High School Invitational 8-0

07 Dec

7:30 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

08 Dec

12:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Campo Verde High School Invitational 7-0 Box

08 Dec

1:30 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Mountain View, Mesa Toros
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0

08 Dec

4:30 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Perry Pumas
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-1 Box

09 Dec

12:30 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-4 Box

09 Dec

2:00 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Basha Bears
Campo Verde High School Invitational 4-1 Box

09 Dec

3:30 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Campo Verde High School Invitational 0-0 Box

09 Dec

5:00 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Skyline Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-2 Box

10 Dec

8:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Williams Field High School Invitational 1-2 Box

10 Dec

10:00 am

Skyline Coyotes
@
Gilbert Tigers
Williams Field High School Invitational 0-2 Box

10 Dec

12:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-1 Box

10 Dec

2:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Highland Hawks
Campo Verde High School Invitational 2-0 Box

10 Dec

4:00 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Williams Field High School Invitational 2-0

10 Dec

6:00 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Invitational 1-0 Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 4-2 Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 0-1 Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 Box

05 Dec

6:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 1-2 Box

06 Dec

4:00 pm

Notre Dame Prep Saints
@
Higley Knights
Higley High School Freedom 1-4

06 Dec

6:00 pm

South Mountain Jaguars
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 1-2 OT

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Millennium Tigers
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 0-4 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Central Bobcats
@
Independence Patriots
Independence High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-8

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Canyon View Jaguars
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 1-2

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Ironwood Eagles
@
Metro Tech Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 4-2

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Mountain View Marana Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 1-2 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Rincon/University Rangers
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 2-3 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 0-2 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Lake Havasu Knights
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 3-1

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 0-3

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 Box

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Washington Rams
Washington High School Freedom 1-6

06 Dec

6:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom 5-3

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Apollo Hawks
@
Canyon View Jaguars
Canyon View High School Freedom 1-0 by Forfeit

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Catalina Foothills Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 1-6 Box

07 Dec

6:00 pm

Copper Canyon Aztecs
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Freedom 2-3 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Casa Grande Cougars
@
Buckeye Union Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 1-5

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Desert View Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 2-1 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 1-5

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Nogales Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 1-3

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Washington Rams
@
North Canyon Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 0-1 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Verrado Vipers
Verrado High School Freedom 0-3 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 4-0 Box

08 Dec

6:00 pm

Westview Knights
@
Youngker Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 1-2

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Metro Tech Knights
@
Apollo Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 0-3

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 4-3 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 1-4 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Cactus Shadows Falcons
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 0-4 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Sunrise Mountain Mustangs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Mountain Pointe High School Freedom 9-0 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Sierra Linda Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 0-1 Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Nogales Apaches
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 2-3 OT

09 Dec

6:00 pm

Buckeye Union Hawks
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Freedom 1-5 Box

12 Dec

5:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Desert Mountain High School Freedom 2-1 Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

Horizon Huskies
@
Centennial Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 4-2 Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

North Canyon Rattlers
@
Glendale Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 0-1 Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

Higley Knights
@
La Joya Community Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 1-3 Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

Kofa Kings
@
Mohave Thunderbirds
Anderson Auto Group Fieldhouse Freedom Cancelled

13 Dec

6:00 pm

Cholla Chargers
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 2-6 Box