6A Schedules

Varsity Softball

416 contests

22 Feb 9:00 am Lion Country Classic Red Mountain Park Invitational

22 Feb

9:00 am

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

9:00 am

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Willow Canyon Wildcats
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

11:30 am

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Desert Mountain Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

11:30 am

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Pinnacle Pioneers
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

2:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

2:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Basha Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:30 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

4:30 pm

Chaparral Firebirds
@
Basha Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

9:00 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

9:00 am

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

11:30 am

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Cibola Raiders
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

11:30 am

Desert Mountain Wolves
@
Gilbert Tigers
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Cibola Raiders
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:30 pm

Gilbert Tigers
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:30 pm

Willow Canyon Wildcats
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational

23 Feb

5:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
North (Torrance CA)
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

9:00 am

Basha Bears
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

9:00 am

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

11:30 am

Gilbert Tigers
@
Red Mountain Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

11:30 am

Queen Creek Bulldogs
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
@
North (Torrance CA)
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Highland Hawks
@
Perry Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:30 pm

North (Torrance CA)
@
Perry Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Trevor G. Browne Bruins
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom

22 Feb

3:45 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Queen Creek Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Freedom
23 Feb 12:00 pm Westwood/Dobson Invitational Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

12:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
ALA - QC Patriots
Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

12:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

12:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Skyline Coyotes
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

12:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

12:00 pm

McClintock Chargers
@
Thatcher Eagles
Mesa High School Invitational

23 Feb

12:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Arcadia Titans
Mesa High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Payson Longhorns
Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Mesa High School Invitational

23 Feb

2:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Thatcher Eagles
Mesa High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Mountain Pointe Pride
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
ALA - QC Patriots
Dobson High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Westwood High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
McClintock Chargers
Mesa High School Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Mesa High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Dobson High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Westwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Mesa High School Invitational

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
McClintock Chargers
Mesa High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Payson Longhorns
Dobson High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Westwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Westwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Winslow Bulldogs
Mesa High School Invitational

24 Feb

2:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Thatcher Eagles
Mesa High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Dobson High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Dobson High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Westwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Williams Field Black Hawks
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Westwood High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Mesa High School Invitational

24 Feb

4:00 pm

Winslow Bulldogs
@
McClintock Chargers
Mesa High School Invitational

25 Feb

9:00 am

Dobson Mustangs
@
Mountain Pointe Pride
Dobson High School Invitational

25 Feb

9:00 am

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
ALA - QC Patriots
Dobson High School Invitational

25 Feb

9:00 am

Westwood Warriors
@
Williams Field Black Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational

25 Feb

9:00 am

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Holbrook Roadrunners
Westwood High School Invitational

25 Feb

9:00 am

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Arcadia Titans
Mesa High School Invitational

25 Feb

9:00 am

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Thatcher Eagles
Mesa High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Payson Longhorns
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Dobson High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Skyline Coyotes
@
ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
Westwood High School Invitational

25 Feb

11:00 am

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
McClintock Chargers
Mesa High School Invitational

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Casteel Colts
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom
23 Feb 4:00 pm Falcon Softball Invitational Cesar Chavez Park Invitational

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom

24 Feb

3:45 pm

Valley Vista Monsoon
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

San Luis Sidewinders
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Vista Thunder
@
Basha Bears
Basha High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Mesa Jackrabbits
@
Boulder Creek Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

West Point Dragons
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Corona del Sol Aztecs
@
Chandler Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Desert Ridge Jaguars
@
Cibola Raiders
Cibola High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Hamilton Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Maricopa Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Sunnyslope Vikings
@
Maryvale Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Xavier Prep Gators
@
Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Gila Ridge Hawks
@
Perry Pumas
Perry High School Freedom

27 Feb

3:45 pm

Shadow Ridge Stallions
@
Westwood Warriors
Westwood High School Freedom

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Sunnyside Blue Devils
@
Rio Rico Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom

27 Feb

6:00 pm

North Mustangs
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Freedom

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Liberty Lions
@
Trevor G. Browne Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Ironwood Ridge Nighthawks
@
Tucson Badgers
Cherry Field Freedom

27 Feb

6:00 pm

Dobson Mustangs
@
Valley Vista Monsoon
Valley Vista High School Freedom

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Mountain View, Mesa Toros
@
Skyline Coyotes
Skyline High School Region

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Betty H. Fairfax Stampede
@
Alhambra Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Westwood Warriors
@
Carl Hayden Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

North Mustangs
@
Cesar Chavez Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Red Mountain Mountain Lions
@
Corona del Sol Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Cibola Raiders
@
Desert Vista Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Maricopa Rams
@
Dobson Mustangs
Dobson High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Skyline Coyotes
@
Gila Ridge Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Camelback Spartans
@
Gilbert Tigers
Gilbert High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Chandler Wolves
@
Mesa Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Rincon/University Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Marana Tigers
@
Sabino Sabercats
Sabino High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Maryvale Panthers
@
San Luis Sidewinders
San Luis High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Perry Pumas
@
Sandra Day O'Connor Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Mountain Ridge Mountain Lions
@
Shadow Ridge Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Basha Bears
@
Sunnyslope Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Tucson Badgers
@
West Point Dragons
West Point High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Tolleson Union Wolverines
@
Westview Knights
Westview High School Freedom

01 Mar

3:45 pm

Pinnacle Pioneers
@
Xavier Prep Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Hamilton Huskies
@
Desert Ridge Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Campo Verde Coyotes
@
Highland Hawks
Highland High School Freedom

01 Mar

6:00 pm

Canyon Del Oro Dorado
@
Sunnyside Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom