4A Schedules

Varsity Girls Volleyball

484 contests

24 Aug

6:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Saguaro Sabercats
Saguaro High School Freedom 0-3 Box

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Douglas Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 3-1 Box

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 0-3 25-15, 25-7, 25-7 Box

25 Aug

6:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Region 0-3 25-9, 25-14, 25-18 Box

26 Aug

6:00 pm

Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-0 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Greenway Demons
@
Bradshaw Mountain Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 25-10, 25-20, 20-25, 25-18 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Coconino Panthers
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Freedom 0-3 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Combs Coyotes
Combs High School Freedom 1-3 21-25, 25-15, 25-16, 26-24 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Dysart Demons
Dysart High School Freedom 2-3 25-9, 25-19, 23-25, 15-25, 15-13 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Flagstaff Eagles
Flagstaff High School Freedom 3-2 25-23, 21-25, 25-27, 25-18, 15-13 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Yuma Criminals
@
Kofa Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 0-3 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Lee Williams Volunteers
Lee Williams High School Freedom 3-2 25-17, 13-25, 20-25, 26-24, 16-14 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Tempe Buffaloes
@
Marcos de Niza Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-2 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

ALA - QC Patriots
@
Mesquite Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 3-0 25-14, 25-22, 25-18 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 3-1 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Mingus Union Marauders
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Freedom 2-3

29 Aug

6:00 pm

St. Mary's Knights
@
Prescott Badgers
Prescott High School Freedom 3-2 21-25, 24-26, 25-16, 25-15, 16-14 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Pueblo Warriors
Pueblo High School Freedom 3-0 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Pusch Ridge Lions
@
Salpointe Catholic Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

AZ College Prep Knights
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-2 16-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-20, 15-11 Box

29 Aug

6:00 pm

Poston Butte Broncos
@
Vista Grande Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 3-0 25-20, 25-20, 25-23 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Arcadia Titans
@
Chaparral Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Mohave Thunderbirds
@
Lake Havasu Knights
Lake Havasu High School Freedom 0-3 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Flowing Wells Caballeros
@
Palo Verde Magnet Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 3-0 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
San Miguel Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 3-0 25-13, 25-13, 25-16 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

Rio Rico Hawks
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Verrado Vipers
@
Agua Fria Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-0 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Empire Ravens
@
Amphitheater Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-1 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
AZ College Prep Knights
Arizona College Prep Freedom 2-3 22-25, 25-22, 25-17, 20-25, 15-11 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Shadow Mountain Matadors
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Freedom 3-1 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Catalina Foothills Falcons
@
Canyon Del Oro Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 1-3 25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-23 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Salpointe Catholic Lancers
@
Cienega Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 25-18, 25-16, 25-23 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Prescott Badgers
@
Coconino Panthers
Coconino High School Region 1-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Combs Coyotes
@
Coronado Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 3-0 25-11, 25-7, 25-12 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Apache Junction Prospectors
@
Eastmark Firebirds
Eastmark High School Freedom 0-3 25-10, 25-15, 25-13 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

ALA - QC Patriots
@
Estrella Foothills Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Douglas Bulldogs
@
Flowing Wells Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 0-3 25-23, 25-14, 25-19 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Peoria Panthers
@
Greenway Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 1-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Ironwood Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 0-3 25-17, 25-20, 25-18 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Marcos de Niza Padres
@
McClintock Chargers
McClintock High School Freedom 0-3 25-11, 25-13, 25-5 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Sabino Sabercats
@
Mica Mountain
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Flagstaff Eagles
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Freedom 3-1 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Poston Butte Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 0-3 25-15, 25-9, 25-17 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Buena Colts
@
Pueblo Warriors
Pueblo High School Freedom 3-0 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Desert View Jaguars
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

ALA - Gilbert North Eagles
@
Seton Catholic Prep Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 25-21, 25-15, 25-19 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Saguaro Sabercats
@
Tempe Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 3-0 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Dysart Demons
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Freedom 0-3 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

Thatcher Eagles
@
Walden Grove Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-0 25-11, 25-13, 25-16 Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

Mesquite Wildcats
@
Campo Verde Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-0 25-22, 25-20, 25-23 Box