Division II Schedules

Varsity Girls Wrestling

164 contests

06 Dec 4:00 pm ALA - Ironwood & Show Low Show Low High School Cancelled
07 Dec 4:00 pm St. Augustine & Andrada Polytechnic Andrada Polytechnic High School Section
08 Dec 9:00 am Tim Brown Wrestling Invitational Douglas High School Invitational
08 Dec 9:30 am Big Red Memorial Girls Wrestling Tournament 2023 Agua Fria High School Invitational
09 Dec 8:00 am Witt Duals Show Low High School Invitational

09 Dec

8:00 am

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Round Valley Elks
Show Low High School Invitational

09 Dec

8:00 am

Winslow Bulldogs
@
Show Low Cougars
Show Low High School Invitational
11 Dec 4:00 pm Barry Goldwater, Centennial, Sunrise Mountain & 1 more Flagstaff High School Freedom
12 Dec 4:00 pm ALA - Gilbert North, Apache Junction, Arcadia & 18 more Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Section
12 Dec 4:00 pm Estrella Foothills & San Tan Foothills San Tan Foothills High School Freedom
13 Dec 12:00 pm Holbrook & Snowflake Snowflake High School Cancelled
13 Dec 3:00 pm Blue Ridge, Chinle, Many Farms & 7 more Holbrook High School Section
13 Dec 3:00 pm Alchesay, Greyhills Academy, Hopi & 7 more Winslow High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Poston Butte & ALA - Ironwood American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Catalina, Desert Sunrise & Andrada Polytechnic Andrada Polytechnic High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Coolidge & Chinle Chinle High School Cancelled
13 Dec 4:00 pm Show Low & Combs Combs High School Cancelled
13 Dec 4:00 pm Greenway, Saguaro & Eastmark Eastmark High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Coolidge & Florence Florence High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Chino Valley, Deer Valley & Lee Williams Lee Williams High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Coronado, Cortez, Marcos de Niza & 1 more Mesquite High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm AZ College Prep & Mingus Union Mingus Union High School Freedom
13 Dec 4:00 pm Bradshaw Mountain, Cactus Shadows, Raymond S. Kellis & 1 more Thunderbird High School Freedom
15 Dec 8:00 am 9th Annual Veterans Memorial Invitational Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational
15 Dec 12:00 pm DVUSD Girls Varsity Duals Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational
15 Dec 12:00 pm 2nd Annual Jim Wayman Memorial Invitational Lee Williams High School Invitational
16 Dec 8:00 am Coolidge Lions Club Girls Invitational Coolidge High School Invitational
19 Dec 4:00 pm La Joya Community, Verrado & Glendale Glendale High School Freedom
19 Dec 4:00 pm Cortez, Moon Valley, Washington & 1 more Greenway High School Freedom
20 Dec 3:00 pm Benson, Globe, Pima & 3 more Tombstone High School Freedom
20 Dec 4:00 pm Kofa, Millennium & Independence Independence High School Freedom
22 Dec 10:00 am Moon Valley Wrestling Invitational Moon Valley High School Invitational

22 Dec

10:00 am

Greenway Demons
@
Moon Valley Rockets
Moon Valley High School Invitational
30 Dec 8:00 am Mile High Challenge Findlay Toyota Center Invitational
03 Jan 4:00 pm Eastmark & Mesquite Mesquite High School Freedom
03 Jan 4:00 pm Agua Fria, Dysart & Peoria Peoria High School Section
03 Jan 4:00 pm Combs & Poston Butte Poston Butte High School Cancelled
03 Jan 4:00 pm Marcos de Niza, Mingus Union & Saguaro Saguaro High School Freedom
03 Jan 4:00 pm Coolidge & Show Low Show Low High School Freedom
04 Jan 4:00 pm Odyssey Institute, Shadow Mountain & Deer Valley Deer Valley High School Freedom
05 Jan 6:00 am 57th Annual Peoria Tournament of Champions Wrestling Tournament Peoria High School Invitational

05 Jan

6:00 am

Cesar Chavez Champions
@
Peoria Panthers
Peoria High School Invitational
05 Jan 10:00 am Joseph City Girls Wrestling Invitational Joseph City High School Invitational
05 Jan 10:00 am Shelby Ray Memorial Tournament Round Valley Dome Cancelled
09 Jan 1:00 pm Alchesay, Blue Ridge, Many Farms & 2 more Round Valley High School Section
09 Jan 3:00 pm Bagdad, Bradshaw Mountain, Camp Verde & 17 more Flagstaff High School Freedom
09 Jan 4:00 pm Marcos de Niza & AZ College Prep Arizona College Prep Freedom
09 Jan 4:00 pm ALA - Gilbert North, Apache Junction, Arizona Lutheran & 14 more Benjamin Franklin High School Section
09 Jan 4:00 pm Wrestling Jamboree at Estrella Foothills High School Estrella Foothills High School Invitational
09 Jan 4:00 pm Combs, Show Low & Poston Butte Poston Butte High School Cancelled
10 Jan 10:00 am Super Regional Wrestling Invitational - 1A/2A/3A Monument Valley High School Invitational
10 Jan 4:00 pm Chinle & ALA - Ironwood American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Cancelled
10 Jan 4:00 pm Kingman & Cactus Agua Fria High School Section
10 Jan 4:00 pm ALA - Gilbert North & Cortez Mesquite High School Freedom