North Valley Christian

Lions

25 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
San Pasqual
Warriors
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 2-3 L 18-25, 25-16, 20-25, 25-17, 13-15 Box

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

Longhorn Invitational- Presented By MHA/MSA/RVN3 Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

02 Sep

9:30 am

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Payson High School Invitational 0-3 L Box

02 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Payson High School Invitational 0-3 L Box

02 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Payson High School Invitational 0-3 L Box

02 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Payson High School Invitational 0-3 L Box

06 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Region 3-0 W 25-19, 26-24, 25-16 Box

09 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 1-3 L 27-25, 19-25, 20-25, 22-25 Box

10 Sep

Small School Classic Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Hosted by Benjamin Franklin Invitational

12 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 0-3 L 23-25, 19-25, 23-25 Box

15 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Antelope Union
Rams
Antelope Union High School Freedom 0-3 L 19-25, 17-25, 15-25 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountainside
Wolves
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-19, 25-18 Box

19 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
North Valley Christian Academy Region 0-3 L 13-25, 10-25, 23-25 Box

23 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
North Valley Christian Academy Region 0-3 L 21-25, 15-25, 10-25 Box

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-23, 8-25, 21-25, 14-25 Box

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L 14-25, 20-25, 18-25 Box

30 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 0-3 L 14-25, 7-25, 14-25 Box

04 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep Academy
Coyotes
Desert Heights Prep Academy Region 1-3 L 14-25, 15-25, 25-23, 20-25 Box

06 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultans
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 3-2 W 25-21, 20-25, 17-25, 25-20, 15-8 Box

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Valley Christian Academy Region 0-3 L 11-25, 13-25, 20-25 Box

17 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 0-3 L 19-25, 13-25, 17-25 Box

21 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
North Valley Christian Academy Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-14, 26-24 Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 13-25, 16-25 Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 7-25, 14-25, 25-21, 19-25 Box