Mica Mountain

Thunderbolts

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

TUSD Girls Volleyball Tournament Palo Verde High Magnet School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

02 Sep

9:00 am

@
Cholla
Chargers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W Box

02 Sep

10:00 am

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W Box

02 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W Box

03 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 L Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 2-3 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Mica Mountain High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

23 Sep

-

24 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite Rancho Solano Preparatory School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Mica Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Mica Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 3-0 W Box

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-14, 25-12 Box

07 Oct

-

08 Oct

Lancer Fall Classic Salpointe Catholic High School Hosted by Salpointe Catholic Invitational

07 Oct

11:00 am

@
Tucson
Badgers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

07 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

07 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Oct

9:00 am

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

08 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

08 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 1-2 L

10 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Mica Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 3-0 W Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Mica Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Mica Mountain High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-14, 25-12 Box

03 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
Mica Mountain High School State 3-0 W 25-15, 25-19, 25-21

08 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School State 1-3 L 19-25, 13-25, 28-26, 19-25