Highland

Hawks

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Highland High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-11, 25-11 Box

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

House of Payne Girls Volleyball Tournament Chandler High School Hosted by Chandler Invitational

02 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 13-25 Box

02 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

02 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W 27-25, 25-12 Box

03 Sep

9:00 am

@
Perry
Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L 25-27, 26-24, 8-15

03 Sep

10:00 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 13-25, 24-26

03 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Chandler High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-21, 24-26, 15-13 Box

03 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 21-25

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Highland High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-12, 25-20 Box

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

-

10 Sep

Tournament of Champions (TOC) Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

09 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Skyline High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

09 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Skyline High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

10 Sep

9:00 am

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

11:00 am

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Brophy College Preparatory Freedom 1-3 L 25-22, 23-25, 10-25, 19-25 Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Highland High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 27-29, 22-25 Box

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
West Point
Dragons
Highland High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-7, 25-7 Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Highland High School Region 1-3 L 25-17, 23-25, 24-26, 19-25 Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Region 0-3 L 22-25, 19-25, 22-25 Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Vista
Thunder
Highland High School Region 3-1 W 25-15, 23-25, 25-20, 25-20 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Desert Ridge High School Region 3-1 W Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Queen Creek High School Region 0-3 L 19-25, 23-25, 14-25 Box

14 Oct

-

15 Oct

The Birdcage Invitational Chaparral High School Hosted by Chaparral Invitational

14 Oct

9:00 am

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

14 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Basha
Bears
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

14 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Invitational 1-1 T Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Highland High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 19-25, 24-26 Box

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert
Tigers
Highland High School Region 3-2 W 25-23, 19-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-12 Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Desert Vista High School Region 0-3 L Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Highland High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School Region 1-3 L Box

01 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Highland High School Play-In 3-0 W 25-9, 25-18, 25-12

03 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School State 2-3 L 24-26, 25-23, 25-20, 13-25, 8-15