Westwood

Warriors

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-7, 25-15

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Westwood High School Freedom 3-0 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Freedom 3-0 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Westwood High School Freedom 3-0 W

09 Sep

-

10 Sep

Tournament of Champions (TOC) Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

09 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

09 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Westwood High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

09 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Millennium
Tigers
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

09 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

9:00 am

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Westwood High School Invitational 2-1 W

10 Sep

11:00 am

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Westwood High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Westwood High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Vista
Thunder
Desert Vista High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Westwood High School Region 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Westwood High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 1-3 L Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 24-26, 13-25 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Westwood High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

-

01 Oct

"Spiketown" volleyball tournament Benjamin Franklin High School Hosted by ALA - Gilbert North Invitational

30 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-16

30 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 22-25, 23-25 Box

01 Oct

8:00 am

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 2-1 W Box

01 Oct

11:00 am

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 0-2 L 14-25, 14-25 Box

01 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Eastmark
Firebirds
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-2 L 16-25, 25-10, 7-15 Box

01 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Invitational 1-0 W by Forfeit

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Westwood High School Region 0-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-19, 25-18

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Westwood High School Region 1-3 L Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Westwood High School Region 2-3 L Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 3-1 W Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Region 1-3 L