Liberty

Lions

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 27-25, 25-18 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Liberty High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Mountain View (Mesa) High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Liberty High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

-

10 Sep

Tournament of Champions (TOC) Red Mountain High School Hosted by Westwood Invitational

09 Sep

11:00 am

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

09 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Skyline High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

09 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

09 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

10 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Perry
Pumas
Skyline High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Liberty High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Mountain Ridge High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-16, 25-18 Box

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Liberty High School Region 3-0 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Liberty High School Region 3-2 W Box

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 0-2 L 19-25, 22-25 Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Sandra Day O'Connor High School Region 2-3 L Box

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Liberty High School Region 3-0 W Box

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-0 W Box

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Boulder Creek
Jaguars
Boulder Creek High School Region 3-0 W Box

14 Oct

-

15 Oct

Rise N' Roar Classic Millennium High School Hosted by Millennium Invitational

14 Oct

10:00 am

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Millennium High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

14 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

14 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

15 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-23, 25-18

15 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Millennium High School Invitational 2-1 W 25-17, 12-25, 15-11

15 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Millennium High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 26-24

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Region 0-3 L Box

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Liberty High School Region 3-0 W Box

26 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Pinnacle High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-18, 25-20 Box

03 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
Liberty High School State 3-0 W 25-15, 25-15, 27-25

08 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert
Tigers
Gilbert High School State 3-2 W 27-25, 20-25, 20-25, 25-7, 15-11

10 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School State 1-3 L 16-25, 25-21, 22-25, 22-25