Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2011-2012. Back to 2023-2024

Valley Lutheran

Flames

28 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 33-7 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Salt River
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 32-44 L

01 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 39-25 W

02 Dec

-

03 Dec

Basketball - Girl's - Phoenix Country Day Desert Classic Basketball Tournament
Bourgade Catholic High School
Horizon Honors High School
Phoenix Country Day School
Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational

02 Dec

-

03 Dec

Basketball - Girl's - Phoenix Country Day Desert Classic Basketball Tournament
Bourgade Catholic High School
Horizon Honors High School
Phoenix Country Day School
Valley Lutheran High School
Invitational

02 Dec

9:00 am

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 43-12 W

02 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 28-32 L

02 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 7-43 L

03 Dec

11:00 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 30-33 L

03 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 33-37 L

05 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 42-47 L

06 Dec

5:30 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 40-12 W

13 Dec

6:15 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 31-55 L

27 Dec

-

29 Dec

Basketball - Girl's - Cougar Christmas Tournament Invitational

27 Dec

1:15 pm

@
McClintock
Chargers
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 22-48 L

27 Dec

5:15 pm

vs
Westwind Preparatory Academy
Warriors
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 44-32 W

28 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 42-30 W

29 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 32-41 L

06 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 24-44 L

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 40-7 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 44-32 W

17 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 53-61 L

19 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 34-58 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 30-43 L

21 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 26-63 L

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 44-28 W

26 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 37-59 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 39-6 W

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 49-33 W

02 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 48-54 L

07 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Raymond S. Kellis High School Section 51-63 L

11 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Salt River
Eagles
Bradshaw Mountain High School State 30-56 L