Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2011-2012. Back to 2023-2024

Camp Verde

Cowboys

01 Mar

-

03 Mar

Softball - Sun-Blast Invitational Softball Tournament Invitational

01 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Xavier Prep
Gators
Anthem Community Center Invitational 2-14 L

01 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Anthem Community Center Invitational 6-14 L

02 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Anthem Community Center Invitational 4-12 L

02 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Anthem Community Center Invitational 5-23 L

03 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Anthem Community Center Invitational 7-8 L

06 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Freedom 20-0 W

15 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 0-17 L

16 Mar

-

17 Mar

Softball - Gracie Haught Invitational
Payson High School
Rumsey Park
Invitational

16 Mar

9:00 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Rumsey Park Invitational 0-26 L

16 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Rumsey Park Invitational 3-16 L

16 Mar

4:30 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Rumsey Park Invitational 4-9 L

17 Mar

8:30 am

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Rumsey Park Invitational 11-13 L

17 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Rumsey Park Invitational 1-13 L

20 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Camp Verde High School Freedom 1-4 L

22 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 2-8 L

24 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Freedom 17-4 W

26 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Bradshaw Mountain High School Freedom 4-10 L

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Prescott
Badgers
Pioneer Park (Prescott) Freedom 2-16 L

30 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-15 L

03 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Freedom 4-2 W

03 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Freedom 22-12 W

05 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Camp Verde High School Freedom 1-13 L

09 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 1-16 L

13 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Freedom 9-7 W

17 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Prescott
Badgers
Camp Verde High School Freedom 3-5 L

20 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 1-0 W

20 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Mayer
Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 1-0 W

24 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 8-11 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Freedom 6-5 W