Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2014-2015. Back to 2022-2023

Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

25 Feb

-

28 Feb

Cowboy Up Baseball Tournament Invitational

25 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 6-3 W Pitching

26 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 10-1 W Pitching

27 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 4-3 W Pitching

28 Feb

2:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 2-1 W Pitching

28 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Kino Sports Complex Invitational 1-10 L Pitching

03 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 5-2 W Pitching

05 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 5-4 W Pitching

06 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 5-2 W Pitching

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 4-6 L Pitching

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 5-4 W Pitching

16 Mar

-

20 Mar

Lancer Baseball Classic Invitational

16 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 11-0 W Pitching

17 Mar

10:00 am

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 9-1 W Pitching

18 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational

19 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 6-9 L Pitching

19 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 8-2 W Pitching

20 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 5-4 W Pitching

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 17-7 W Pitching

25 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 12-0 W Pitching

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 9-2 W Pitching

01 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Section 4-5 L Pitching

03 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 5-6 L Pitching

08 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 14-5 W Pitching

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 4-2 W Pitching

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Section 7-1 W Pitching

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Section 1-6 L Pitching

22 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 9-11 L Pitching

23 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Ironwood Ridge High School Section 9-1 W Pitching

25 Apr

9:00 am

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Chase Field Freedom 9-3 W Pitching

29 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Section 3-4 L Pitching

02 May

11:00 am

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Ironwood Ridge High School State 3-0 W Pitching

05 May

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School State 4-10 L Pitching