Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2015-2016. Back to 2022-2023

Trevor G. Browne

Bruins

27 Nov

-

28 Nov

Safeway Classic Smith Junior High School Invitational

27 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Smith Junior High School Invitational 70-64 W

27 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Buena High School Invitational 68-72 L

28 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Buena High School Invitational 62-72 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 78-82 L

04 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Trevor G. Browne High School Freedom 64-75 L

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Division 84-79 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 62-64 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 65-60 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School Freedom 45-67 L

17 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Paradise Valley
Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Division 63-74 L

18 Dec

-

22 Dec

PUHSD Boys Basketball Holiday Classic South Mountain High School Invitational

18 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
South Mountain High School Invitational 52-46 W

19 Dec

11:30 am

@
Thunder Ridge (CO)
South Mountain High School Invitational 41-81 L

21 Dec

12:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Invitational 67-46 W

22 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
South Mountain High School Invitational 60-63 L

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Section 64-89 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 76-89 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 61-54 W

15 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Section 77-32 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 80-62 W

21 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Section 76-55 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 87-82 W

29 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Section 57-51 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Trevor G. Browne High School Section 65-51 W

04 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Section 67-55 W

06 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Trevor G. Browne High School Division 53-64 L

12 Feb

5:15 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
Camelback High School Section 56-57 L