Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2024-2025

Catalina

Trojans

22 Feb

-

25 Feb

Falcon Invitational
Fountain Hills Middle School
Golden Eagle Park
Hosted by Fountain Hills
Invitational

23 Feb

10:30 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 9-3 W Pitching

23 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
McClintock
Chargers
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 3-6 L Pitching

24 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 2-6 L Pitching

25 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Golden Eagle Park Invitational 2-3 L Pitching

28 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 15-0 W 5 inn Pitching

01 Mar

-

04 Mar

Panther Invite
Amphitheater High School
Catalina Magnet High School
Desert View High School
Hosted by Snowflake
Invitational

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Catalina Magnet High School Invitational 8-7 W Pitching

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Socorro (TX) (El Paso TX)
Catalina Magnet High School Invitational 2-12 L Pitching

03 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Catalina Magnet High School Invitational 8-7 W Pitching

04 Mar

12:00 pm

@
J.M. Hanks (TX) (El Paso TX)
Catalina Magnet High School Invitational 12-2 W Pitching

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 3-8 L Pitching

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 8-1 W Pitching

18 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 4-6 L Pitching

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Catalina Magnet High School Region 8-5 W 6 inn Pitching

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Catalina Magnet High School Region 24-0 W Pitching

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 3-4 L Pitching

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 11-5 W Pitching

03 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Catalina Magnet High School Region 1-15 L 6 inn Pitching

04 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 7-12 L Pitching

08 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 11-10 W 11 inn Pitching

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 16-0 W 5 inn Pitching

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 1-4 L Pitching

14 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 2-0 W Pitching

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Catalina Magnet High School Region 1-4 L Pitching

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 0-2 L Pitching

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Catalina Magnet High School Region 8-14 L Pitching

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-2 W 9 inn Pitching