Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2024-2025

Show Low

Cougars

22 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 15-7 W

24 Feb

3:30 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Show Low High School Freedom 14-4 W

25 Feb

10:00 am

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Freedom 24-3 W

25 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Coolidge High School Freedom 19-2 W

07 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 5-6 L

09 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
ALA - QC
Patriots
Show Low High School Freedom 15-0 W

16 Mar

-

18 Mar

Grace Lee Haught Memorial
Payson High School
Rumsey Park
Hosted by Payson
Invitational

16 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Rumsey Park Invitational 5-6 L

16 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Rumsey Park Invitational 4-2 W

17 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Rumsey Park Invitational 12-2 W

17 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Rumsey Park Invitational 9-5 W

18 Mar

10:00 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Rumsey Park Invitational 5-12 L

18 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Rumsey Park Invitational 7-5 W

18 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Rumsey Park Invitational 8-10 L

23 Mar

-

25 Mar

Chandler Prep Softball Classic
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Kiwanis Park
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Tempe Sports Complex
Hosted by Chandler Prep
Invitational

23 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Tempe Sports Complex Invitational 1-11 L

24 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Tempe Sports Complex Invitational 14-0 W

25 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Westwood High School Invitational 8-4 W

25 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Tempe Sports Complex Invitational 9-3 W

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Show Low High School Region 11-8 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Show Low High School Region 13-0 W 5 inn

31 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Region 14-2 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Show Low High School Region 10-9 W 9 inn

05 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Show Low High School Freedom 1-3 L

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Region 2-5 L

11 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Region 9-6 W

14 Apr

3:30 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Region 14-1 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Show Low High School Region 16-6 W

21 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Region 7-5 W

22 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 13-1 W

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Show Low High School Region 10-7 W

29 Apr

1:30 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Rose Mofford Complex State 2-4 L