Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2024-2025

Northwest Christian

Crusaders

22 Feb

-

25 Feb

4th Annual Falcon Softball Invitational
Carl Hayden Community High School
Cesar Chavez Park
Hosted by Camelback
Invitational

23 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 3-7 L

23 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational

24 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 2-18 L

24 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 8-5 W

25 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 7-7 T

01 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-12 L

07 Mar

-

11 Mar

Cool Nites Softball Tournament Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Invitational

07 Mar

12:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Apollo High School Invitational 1-5 L

07 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Apollo High School Invitational 2-12 L

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Apollo High School Invitational 1-14 L

10 Mar

7:30 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Apollo High School Invitational 1-10 L

13 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 1-5 L

14 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Northwest Christian High Freedom 9-8 W

22 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Freedom 1-13 L

24 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Northwest Christian High Region 13-3 W

28 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Kingman
Bulldogs
Northwest Christian High Region 19-18 W

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Northwest Christian High Freedom 10-13 L

31 Mar

6:00 pm

@
River Valley
Dust Devils
River Valley High School Region 2-16 L

01 Apr

1:00 pm

@
Kingman
Bulldogs
Kingman High School Region 2-7 L

04 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Northwest Christian High Region 5-4 W

06 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Northwest Christian High Freedom 9-7 W

07 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Region Cancelled

11 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Region 16-3 W

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 17-4 W

17 Apr

3:00 pm

vs
River Valley
Dust Devils
Northwest Christian High Region 0-12 L

19 Apr

3:45 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 12-2 W

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Region 15-7 W

24 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Northwest Christian High Freedom 9-12 L

25 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Northwest Christian High Region Cancelled

26 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 0-15 L