Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2024-2025

Thatcher

Eagles

27 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 17-7 W

02 Mar

-

03 Mar

PCDS Desert Classic
Fountain Hills Middle School
Phoenix Country Day School
Valley Christian High School
Hosted by Phoenix Country Day
Invitational

02 Mar

11:00 am

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 0-0 T Box

02 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Invitational 9-16 L Box

03 Mar

9:00 am

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 16-15 W Box

03 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Fountain Hills Middle School Invitational 21-10 W

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Thatcher High School Freedom 0-3 L

08 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Thatcher High School Freedom 6-8 L Box

09 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 3-6 L

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Thatcher High School Region 17-0 W

22 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-13 L Box

23 Mar

-

24 Mar

27th Annual Hayden Softball Tournament Hayden High School Hosted by Hayden Invitational

23 Mar

10:45 am

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Hayden High School Invitational 21-3 W Box

23 Mar

2:15 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Hayden High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Mar

11:45 am

vs
Globe
Tigers
Hayden High School Invitational 16-6 W

24 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Hayden High School Invitational 1-6 L

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 5-7 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 4-17 L Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 5-15 L Box

02 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 6-9 L

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 9-10 L

06 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 22-4 W

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 17-4 W

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 28-8 W 5 inn

17 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Region 14-12 W

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School Region 1-11 L Box

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School Region 0-13 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Thatcher High School Region 3-11 L