Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2024-2025

Douglas

Bulldogs

21 Feb

-

24 Feb

Agua Fria "Kick Off Classic" Softball Tournament Agua Fria High School Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

22 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Agua Fria High School Invitational 9-6 W

23 Feb

9:30 am

@
Prescott
Badgers
Agua Fria High School Invitational 4-2 W

23 Feb

11:00 am

@
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Agua Fria High School Invitational 2-11 L Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Douglas High School Freedom 7-12 L Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 13-9 W

06 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Douglas High School Freedom 7-4 W Box

09 Mar

-

10 Mar

2nd Annual Bulldog Softball Tournament
Douglas High School
Paul Huber Middle School
Hosted by Douglas
Invitational

09 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Douglas High School Invitational 9-2 W

09 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 6-2 W

10 Mar

10:00 am

@
Pueblo
Warriors
Douglas High School Invitational 6-9 L Box

10 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Douglas High School Invitational 5-3 W Box

10 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 15-0 W Box

10 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo
Warriors
Douglas High School Invitational 6-16 L

13 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 8-9 L

16 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Douglas High School Freedom 13-0 W

20 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 1-0 W Box

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Douglas High School Freedom 15-2 W 5 inn

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 7-8 L Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Douglas High School Region 15-0 W 5 inn

02 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Douglas High School Freedom 12-0 W 5 inn Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 3-1 W Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo
Warriors
Douglas High School Region 11-1 W 5 inn

09 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 0-10 L Box

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Douglas High School Region 5-7 L

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 12-0 W 6 inn

16 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Douglas High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

19 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Douglas High School Region 1-9 L

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo
Warriors
Pueblo High School Region 4-7 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Flagstaff High School Region 7-2 W

28 Apr

10:15 am

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School State 0-8 L