Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2024-2025

Willcox

Cowboys/Cowgirls

19 Nov

-

21 Nov

Boyd Baker Tipoff Tournament
Desert Christian High School
Immaculate Heart High School
Sporting Chance Center
St. Augustine Catholic High School
Hosted by Immaculate Heart
Invitational

19 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Sporting Chance Center Invitational 35-50 L Box

20 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Baboquivari
Warriors
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 36-45 L Box

20 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 20-29 L Box

21 Nov

10:30 am

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 56-23 W

27 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Willcox High School Freedom 27-45 L Box

29 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Bowie / San Simon
Cougars
San Simon High School Freedom 36-34 W Box

30 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Willcox High School Freedom 17-50 L Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Willcox High School Region 17-57 L Box

04 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 41-44 L OT Box

11 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 32-51 L Box

13 Dec

-

15 Dec

EAC Holiday Tournament Eastern Arizona College Hosted by Duncan Invitational

13 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 31-67 L

14 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 42-24 W

15 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Eastern Arizona College Invitational 29-46 L Box

18 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Willcox High School Region 36-52 L Box

20 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 27-40 L Box

08 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Willcox High School Region 42-9 W Box

11 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Willcox High School Region 44-36 W Box

14 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Willcox High School Freedom 39-43 L Box

18 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Willcox High School Region 22-61 L Box

22 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 31-59 L Box

25 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 15-53 L Box

29 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Willcox High School Region 31-47 L Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 34-26 W Box

04 Feb

-

08 Feb

2A East Girls Basketball Region Tournament
Benson High School
Bisbee High School
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School
Pima High School
Hosted by Thatcher
Section Tournament

04 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 26-60 L Box