Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2018-2019. Back to 2023-2024

Phoenix Christian

Cougars

27 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

28 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 18-25, 16-25 Box

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 1-3 L 14-25, 15-25, 27-25, 14-25 Box

07 Sep

-

08 Sep

Wolfpack Volleyball Invitational St. Augustine Catholic High School Hosted by St. Augustine Invitational

07 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-10

07 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-14, 25-12

07 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L 17-25, 15-25 Box

07 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-9, 25-13

08 Sep

10:00 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational

08 Sep

11:00 am

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W 25-21, 25-23 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-0 W

15 Sep

Black Canyon Invitational Bourgade Catholic High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

15 Sep

8:00 am

@
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
Alhambra High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Sep

10:00 am

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Alhambra High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

15 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L Box

20 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 3-1 W 25-20, 25-27, 25-22, 25-14 Box

25 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-1 W Box

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 2-3 L Box

28 Sep

-

29 Sep

Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational ASU Activity Center Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

02 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Antelope Union
Rams
Antelope Union High School Region 3-1 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 0-3 L Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 0-3 L 12-25, 17-25, 15-25 Box

16 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 1-3 L Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Prep Gymnasium Region 1-3 L 19-25, 25-22, 15-25, 20-25

23 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 1-3 L Box

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Antelope Union
Rams
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-2 W