Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2022-2023

Round Valley

Elks

03 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley High School Freedom 28-69 L Box

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 41-58 L Box

10 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Round Valley High School Region 45-42 W

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

12 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Round Valley Dome Invitational 37-38 L

12 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Round Valley Dome Invitational 63-85 L Box

13 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
Round Valley Dome Invitational 50-38 W Box

14 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 32-65 L Box

14 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Round Valley Dome Invitational 59-54 W

14 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley Dome Invitational 44-59 L

17 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 50-61 L Box

19 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Snowflake High School Freedom 46-53 L

27 Dec

-

28 Dec

Yvonne Johnson Memorial Tournament Camp Verde High School Hosted by Camp Verde Invitational

27 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 46-60 L

27 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde Middle School Invitational 54-66 L Box

28 Dec

9:00 am

@
Williams
Vikings
Camp Verde High School Invitational 52-66 L

28 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Camp Verde Community Center Invitational 58-66 L

07 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Round Valley High School Region 24-42 L Box

09 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Round Valley High School Region 63-61 W

11 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 49-39 W

14 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley High School Region 29-82 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 72-82 L Box

18 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 45-43 W

25 Jan

1:30 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Round Valley High School Region 41-37 W

28 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 43-98 L

30 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Round Valley High School Region 65-69 L Box

01 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 42-55 L

04 Feb

7:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 51-59 L Box

06 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 67-42 W

08 Feb

1:30 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Round Valley High School Region 66-71 L

11 Feb

-

15 Feb

2A North Tournament Round Valley Dome Hosted by St. Johns Section Tournament

11 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 35-51 L