Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2024-2025

ALA - QC

Patriots

25 Nov

-

30 Nov

Fear The Hop Tournament Mesa High School Hosted by Mesa Invitational

25 Nov

3:30 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Mesa High School Invitational 51-65 L Box

26 Nov

7:45 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Mesa High School Invitational 66-75 L Box

27 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Mesa High School Invitational 70-57 W Box

30 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Highland
Hawks
Mesa High School Invitational 56-72 L Box

03 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 58-86 L Box

10 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 53-55 L Box

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 57-54 W OT Box

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 54-41 W Box

17 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 91-63 W Box

20 Dec

7:00 pm

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert Freedom 79-53 W Box

26 Dec

-

28 Dec

Black Hawk Holiday Invite Williams Field High School Hosted by Williams Field Invitational

03 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Winslow High School Freedom 43-41 W Box

04 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Holbrook High School Freedom 51-48 W Box

07 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 60-17 W Box

08 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 65-44 W Box

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 59-52 W Box

14 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 71-45 W Box

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 59-48 W Box

21 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 56-38 W Box

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 61-31 W Box

28 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 76-65 W Box

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Region 70-35 W Box

04 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 85-68 W Box

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 80-30 W Box

10 Feb

-

14 Feb

3A Central Tournament American Leadership Academy - QC Section Tournament

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 77-47 W

14 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 69-43 W

22 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
American Leadership Academy - QC State 62-32 W

25 Feb

2:30 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Findlay Toyota Center State 46-45 W

28 Feb

4:30 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Arizona Veteran's Memorial Coliseum State 62-39 W

29 Feb

8:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Arizona Veteran's Memorial Coliseum Championship 54-42 W