Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2023-2024

Valley (Sanders)

Pirate

05 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 50-63 L Box

09 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 78-33 W Box

12 Dec

-

14 Dec

Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

12 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Round Valley Dome Invitational 51-56 L Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 43-52 L Box

13 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley Dome Invitational 34-28 W

13 Dec

4:30 pm

@
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
Round Valley Dome Invitational 53-57 L

14 Dec

1:30 pm

vs
ALA - Gilbert North
Eagles
Round Valley Dome Invitational 44-57 L

16 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 96-17 W Box

17 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 37-25 W Box

19 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 49-56 L Box

02 Jan

-

04 Jan

Chandler Prep New Years Classic
ASU-Student Fitness Center
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin High School
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Hosted by Benjamin Franklin
Invitational

07 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 52-60 L Box

11 Jan

3:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 81-33 W Box

14 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 56-62 L Box

16 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 55-43 W Box

18 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 84-27 W Box

21 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 79-44 W Box

23 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 62-48 W Box

25 Jan

3:00 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 53-50 W Box

27 Jan

4:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 45-43 W Box

30 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 50-48 W Box

01 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 55-37 W Box

04 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 71-57 W Box

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 43-46 L Box

08 Feb

1:30 pm

@
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Greyhills Academy High School Region 56-27 W Box

12 Feb

-

15 Feb

2A North Tournament
Alchesay High School
Greyhills Academy High School
Hopi High School
Many Farms High School
Hosted by St. Johns
Section Tournament

12 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 56-62 L

18 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley High School (Sanders) Play-In 63-30 W

21 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Prescott High School State 52-41 W

22 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 70-55 W

28 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Arizona Veteran's Memorial Coliseum State 49-56 L OT