Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2019-2020. Back to 2023-2024

Valley Lutheran

Flames

26 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 43-21 W Box

03 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
BASIS Phoenix
Firebirds
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 79-12 W

06 Dec

-

07 Dec

Desert Classic
Phoenix Country Day School
Valley Christian High School
Valley Lutheran High School
Hosted by Phoenix Country Day
Invitational

06 Dec

10:00 am

@
Parker
Broncs
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 39-10 W

06 Dec

12:30 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 49-18 W

06 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 41-12 W Box

07 Dec

9:00 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 43-32 W

07 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 57-51 W

10 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Lutheran High School Region 51-19 W

14 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 53-8 W

20 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Valley Lutheran High School Region 64-24 W Box

02 Jan

-

04 Jan

Chandler Prep New Years Classic
ASU-Student Fitness Center
American Leadership Academy - Gilbert
Benjamin Franklin High School
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Hosted by Benjamin Franklin
Invitational

07 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 66-10 W Box

13 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 76-20 W Box

14 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 41-58 L Box

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Valley Lutheran High School Region 35-30 W Box

20 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 57-38 W Box

21 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 57-15 W Box

24 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 52-11 W Box

27 Jan

4:30 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 87-21 W Box

28 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Valley Lutheran High School Region 58-9 W Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 52-17 W

04 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 48-44 W Box

07 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Valley Lutheran High School Region 68-8 W

10 Feb

5:30 pm

@
BASIS Phoenix
Firebirds
BASIS Phoenix Freedom 91-14 W Box

14 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Valley Lutheran High School Region 46-61 L

21 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Prescott High School State 41-52 L