Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2021-2022. Back to 2024-2025

Gilbert Classical

Spartans

24 Nov

-

27 Nov

Rain and Drain Small School Thanksgiving Tournament
Gilbert Classical Academy
Tempe Prep Gymnasium
Invitational

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 48-58 L OT

02 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 47-64 L Box

03 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 49-75 L

10 Dec

7:30 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 64-23 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 55-53 W

28 Dec

-

30 Dec

Coyotes Basketball Invitational
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Heritage Academy Laveen
Northwest Christian High
Valley Lutheran High School
Hosted by Arizona Lutheran
Invitational

28 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Heritage Academy Laveen Invitational 42-48 L

29 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 57-45 W

29 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Heritage Academy Laveen Invitational 34-51 L

30 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Heritage Academy Laveen Invitational 22-42 L

04 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 73-62 W

05 Jan

7:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 61-55 W Box

06 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Pathway
Pumas
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 55-44 W

10 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Sequoia Charter Region 60-68 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Charter
Roadrunners
San Tan Charter High School Region 25-71 L Box

14 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 30-24 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 52-31 W

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 49-33 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region 46-38 W

28 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Heritage Academy Laveen
Heroes
Heritage Academy Laveen Freedom 55-31 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Charter
Roadrunners
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 44-62 L

04 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 44-52 L

07 Feb

-

11 Feb

2A Valley Tournament
Arete Preparatory Academy
Chandler Preparatory Academy
Gilbert Classical Academy
Horizon Honors High School
Section Tournament

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 37-54 L

16 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Gilbert Classical Academy Play-In 49-46 W

18 Feb

3:00 pm

@
San Tan Charter
Roadrunners
Prescott High School State 36-46 L