Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2022-2023. Back to 2023-2024

Valley Lutheran

Flames

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 30-58 L Box

02 Dec

-

03 Dec

PCDS DESERT CLASSIC
Phoenix Country Day School
Valley Christian High School
Hosted by Phoenix Country Day
Invitational

02 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Salome
Frogs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 25-23 W Box

02 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Parker
Broncs
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 24-40 L

02 Dec

5:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 19-44 L Box

03 Dec

10:00 am

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Valley Christian High School Invitational 42-18 W Box

03 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 19-25 L

03 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 39-31 W Box

06 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 19-32 L Box

09 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 42-10 W Box

12 Dec

6:00 pm

@
North Valley Christian
Lions
North Valley Christian Academy Freedom 72-13 W Box

14 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Desert Heights Prep
Coyotes
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 41-20 W Box

15 Dec

5:30 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Region 59-15 W Box

28 Dec

-

29 Dec

Hoopers Paradise
Christ Lutheran Church
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School
Valley Lutheran High School
Hosted by Valley Lutheran
Invitational

28 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Westview
Knights
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 8-21 L Box

28 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 21-22 L Box

28 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 30-24 W Box

29 Dec

11:30 am

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 39-40 L Box

29 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational - T Box

04 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Valley Lutheran High School Region 67-9 W Box

06 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 47-18 W Box

07 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 56-20 W Box

09 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 39-56 L Box

10 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Valley Lutheran High School Region 52-10 W Box

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Cicero Preparatory Academy Region 49-18 W Box

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Valley Lutheran High School Region 21-30 L Box

23 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 21-77 L Box

28 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Dishchii'bikoh
Wildcats
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 37-64 L Box

30 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
St. John Paul II
Lions
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 38-46 L Box

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Region 30-45 L Box

02 Feb

-

04 Feb

1A East/Copper Girls Basketball Super Regional Tournament
Cibecue
Cicero Preparatory Academy
Fort Thomas High School
Hayden High School
Section Tournament

02 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Valley Lutheran High School Region 23-44 L Box