Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2022-2023. Back to 2024-2025

Globe

Tigers

27 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills Middle School Freedom 19-4 W Box

28 Feb

5:45 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
Sam Lena Park Freedom 20-0 W 5 inn

06 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-9 L Box

08 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 1-21 L Box

09 Mar

-

11 Mar

Joseph City Softball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

09 Mar

10:15 am

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Joseph City High School Invitational 12-5 W 5 inn Box

09 Mar

1:45 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Joseph City High School Invitational 10-9 W 5 inn

10 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Joseph City High School Invitational 14-6 W Box

10 Mar

1:15 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Joseph City High School Invitational 9-3 W

11 Mar

10:15 am

@
Hayden
Lobos
Joseph City High School Invitational 9-5 W Box

11 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Joseph City High School Invitational - T Box

11 Mar

1:45 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Joseph City High School Invitational 12-11 W

11 Mar

3:15 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 3-23 L Box

13 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Globe High School Freedom 14-16 L Box

14 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Freedom 0-17 L Box

16 Mar

-

18 Mar

West Valley Softball Invitational
Agua Fria High School
Buckeye Union High School
Desert Edge High School
Millennium High School
Hosted by Tolleson Union
Invitational

16 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Desert Heights Prep
Coyotes
Desert Edge High School Invitational 19-1 W Box

17 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
Desert Edge High School Invitational 8-2 W Box

17 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Desert Edge High School Invitational 1-15 L Box

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Titan Solar Park at Gilbert Christian Greenfield Campus Freedom 21-5 W Box

23 Mar

3:45 pm

@
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
American Leadership Academy – Ironwood Freedom 1-9 L Box

24 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Globe High School Freedom 1-11 L Box

30 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Globe High School Region 6-18 L Box

04 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 5-13 L Box

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Globe High School Region 7-5 W Box

11 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
ALA - Ironwood
Warriors
Globe High School Region 2-13 L Box

14 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 1-13 L Box

17 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
ALA - Anthem South
Titans
Globe High School Region 26-0 W Box

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Freedom 15-3 W Box

20 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Globe High School Region 17-2 W Box

24 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Globe High School Region 24-9 W 5 inn