Rock Point

Cougars

27 Aug

3:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Rock Point High School Freedom 1-3 L Box

29 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

01 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Chinle
Wildcats
Chinle High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-23, 21-25, 25-19, 25-17 Box

02 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

-

10 Sep

2nd Annual Window Rock Volleyball Tournament Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Hosted by Window Rock Invitational

09 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

09 Sep

10:45 am

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

09 Sep

12:30 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Bee Holdzil Fighting Scouts Event Center Invitational

16 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Seligman
Antelopes
Seligman High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-11, 25-8 Box

23 Sep

-

24 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite Rancho Solano Preparatory School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

27 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirate
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-2 W Box

01 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
Rock Point High School Region 3-2 W Box

01 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
Rock Point High School Region 3-2 W Box

06 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Region 3-0 W 25-7, 25-5, 25-12 Box

06 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Region 3-0 W 25-3, 25-9, 25-17 Box

07 Oct

-

08 Oct

Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

07 Oct

10:00 am

vs
El Capitan / Academy
Eagles
Joseph City High School Invitational

07 Oct

12:15 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Joseph City High School Invitational

07 Oct

2:30 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Oct

7:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Joseph City High School Invitational

14 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Rock Point High School Region 3-1 W Box

14 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W Box

15 Oct

3:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W Box

15 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Rock Point High School Region 3-0 W Box

22 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 3-1 W 21-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-14 Box

25 Oct

-

29 Oct

1A Canyon/North Tournament St. Michael High School Hosted by Williams Section Tournament

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Rock Point High School Region 3-1 W 16-25, 25-13, 25-13, 25-18

29 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-20, 25-20

29 Oct

5:30 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 3-1 W 31-29, 25-23, 14-25, 31-29 Box

01 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Rock Point High School State 3-0 W 25-13, 26-24, 25-18

04 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Coronado High School State 3-1 W 17-25, 26-24, 25-17, 25-14

04 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Coronado High School State 3-2 W 25-19, 25-17, 17-25, 20-25, 15-11

05 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Coronado High School Championship 3-2 W 25-16, 25-27, 22-25, 25-15, 15-11