Williams

Vikings

27 Aug

3:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 3-1 W Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Freedom 2-3 L 25-21, 29-27, 17-25, 12-25, 12-15 Box

06 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Grand Canyon Region 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Grand Canyon Region 3-0 W Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

09 Sep

-

10 Sep

Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Coconino Invitational

09 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

09 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

09 Sep

7:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

8:00 am

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

10 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

10 Sep

12:45 pm

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Coconino High School Invitational 0-1 L Box

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-17, 25-17 Box

17 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
Williams High School Freedom 3-0 W Box

19 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-3, 25-1, 25-8 Box

23 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Williams High School Region 3-0 W Box

23 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Williams High School Region 3-0 W Box

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Ash Fork
Spartans
Williams High School Region 3-0 W Box

30 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 26-28, 15-12 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Seligman
Antelopes
Seligman High School Region 3-0 W Box

07 Oct

-

08 Oct

Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

07 Oct

8:30 am

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Oct

10:45 am

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Oct

12:15 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Oct

1:45 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-12, 25-13 Box

14 Oct

3:00 pm

@
El Capitan / Academy
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-15, 25-10 Box

14 Oct

5:00 pm

@
El Capitan / Academy
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-15, 25-9

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Seligman
Antelopes
Williams High School Region 3-0 W Box

22 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-11, 22-25, 19-25, 26-24, 15-12 Box

25 Oct

-

29 Oct

1A Canyon/North Tournament St. Michael High School Hosted by Williams Section Tournament

27 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Basis Flagstaff
Yeti
Williams High School Region Cancelled

29 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 3-0 W 25-19, 25-20, 25-23

29 Oct

5:30 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Region 1-3 L 29-31, 23-25, 25-14, 29-31 Box

01 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Williams High School State 3-0 W 25-13, 25-17, 25-12

04 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-13, 25-7, 25-12

04 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Cicero Prep
Centurions
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-11, 25-21, 25-13

05 Nov

4:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Coronado High School Championship 2-3 L 16-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-25, 11-15