Ray

Bearcats

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Ray High School Freedom 3-1 W 20-25, 25-17, 27-25, 25-22 Box

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Ray High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-15, 20-25, 18-25, 14-25 Box

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

Longhorn Invitational- Presented By MHA/MSA/RVN3 Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

02 Sep

9:30 am

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Payson High School Invitational 0-3 L Box

02 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Ganado
Hornets
Payson High School Invitational

02 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Payson High School Invitational

02 Sep

5:30 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Payson High School Invitational

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Lourdes Catholic
Warriors
Lourdes Catholic School Freedom 3-1 W 25-14, 16-25, 25-6, 25-15 Box

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Simon
Longhorns
Ray High School Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 17-25, 22-25 Box

10 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Ray High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-21, 25-12 Box

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Ray High School Freedom 0-3 L 11-25, 6-25, 12-25 Box

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. David
Tigers
Ray High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 14-25, 16-25 Box

23 Sep

5:00 pm

@
ASDB
Sentinels
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind Freedom 3-0 W 25-17, 25-17, 26-24 Box

30 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Ray High School Region 3-0 W 25-22, 25-20, 25-16 Box

04 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
ASDB
Sentinels
Ray High School Region 3-0 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 3-0 W 25-20, 25-14, 25-21 Box

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-22, 25-19, 25-21

12 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Ray High School Freedom 3-2 W 17-25, 25-14, 25-19, 16-25, 15-12 Box

14 Oct

-

15 Oct

Mogollon Mogollon High School Hosted by Mogollon Invitational

14 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Invitational 0-3 L

14 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Morenci
Wildcats
Mogollon High School Invitational 1-2 L

14 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Mogollon High School Invitational 0-3 L

15 Oct

9:00 am

@
Hopi
Bruins
Mogollon High School Invitational

15 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Mogollon High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Morenci
Wildcats
Mogollon High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Ray High School Region 3-1 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Freedom 0-3 L Box

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Dishchii'bikoh
Wildcats
Ray High School Freedom 3-1 W 26-24, 17-25, 25-17, 25-14

27 Oct

-

29 Oct

Super Regional Tournament 1A Tucson Northwest vs 1A Tucson Southeast Desert Christian High School Section Tournament

28 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Patagonia Union
Lobos
Desert Christian High School Region 2-3 L 22-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 7-15

29 Oct

4:30 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 10-25, 23-25

01 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School State 0-3 L 13-25, 17-25, 12-25