Joseph City

Wildcats

31 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Freedom 3-0 W Box

02 Sep

-

03 Sep

Longhorn Invitational- Presented By MHA/MSA/RVN3 Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

02 Sep

10:30 am

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

02 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

02 Sep

2:30 pm

vs
Mingus Union
Marauders
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

02 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Payson High School Invitational 3-0 W Box

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Joseph City High School Freedom 0-3 L 22-25, 22-25, 19-25 Box

07 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Joseph City High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-23, 25-19 Box

09 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Lincoln Prep
Lightning
Joseph City High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-16, 25-15, 25-15 Box

13 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Region 0-3 L 23-25, 19-25, 21-25 Box

15 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Joseph City High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-7, 25-6 Box

16 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Freedom 0-3 L Box

21 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-6, 25-10 Box

23 Sep

-

24 Sep

Epic Tourneys Volleyball Invite Rancho Solano Preparatory School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Dishchii'bikoh
Wildcats
Cibecue Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-18, 25-11 Box

29 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Sequoia Charter Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-10, 25-9 Box

30 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Williams
Vikings
Joseph City High School Freedom 2-3 L 23-25, 23-25, 25-20, 28-26, 12-15 Box

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Tuba City High School Freedom 2-3 L 19-25, 25-16, 8-25, 25-22, 6-15 Box

06 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Joseph City High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-15, 25-8 Box

07 Oct

-

08 Oct

Joseph City Volleyball Invitational Joseph City High School Hosted by Joseph City Invitational

07 Oct

10:00 am

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

07 Oct

2:30 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Joseph City High School Invitational 0-2 L Box

07 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

07 Oct

6:15 pm

@
El Capitan / Academy
Eagles
Joseph City High School Invitational 2-0 W Box

12 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Dishchii'bikoh
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-9, 25-9 Box

15 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Region 3-0 W Box

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
Joseph City High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-15, 25-11 Box

20 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-21, 25-21 Box

22 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Joseph City High School Freedom 1-3 L 25-21, 17-25, 15-25, 14-25 Box

24 Oct

-

29 Oct

1A Copper Tournament Fort Thomas High School Hosted by Mogollon Section Tournament

26 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Sequoia Charter
Stallions
Joseph City High School Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-9, 25-13 Box

29 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Mogollon High School Region 3-1 W 25-17, 25-23, 18-25, 25-23 Box

29 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Region 3-2 W 25-15, 20-25, 15-25, 25-23, 15-10 Box

01 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultans
Joseph City High School State 3-0 W 25-11, 25-17, 25-15

04 Nov

1:00 pm

@
St. David
Tigers
Coronado High School State 3-0 W 25-23, 25-21, 25-17

04 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Coronado High School State 2-3 L 19-25, 17-25, 25-17, 25-20, 11-15