2A Schedules

Varsity Baseball

485 contests

21 Feb 8:00 am Cougar Classic Pre-Season Baseball Tournament 2024
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Barry Goldwater High School
Bourgade Catholic High School
Cactus High School
Invitational

21 Feb

11:00 am

Youngker Roughriders
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Thunderbird High School Invitational 11-3 Box

21 Feb

1:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 2-3 Box

21 Feb

1:30 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Horizon Honors Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-9 Box

21 Feb

1:30 pm

Desert Heights Prep Coyotes
@
Payson Longhorns
Thunderbird High School Invitational 5-5 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 9-5 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 0-13 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Invitational 3-1 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-16 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 12-2 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 9-2 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Invitational 5-2 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
@
Cactus Cobras
Cactus High School Invitational 0-2 Box

22 Feb

11:00 am

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Desert Heights Prep Coyotes
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 11-3 Box

22 Feb

11:00 am

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Thunderbird High School Invitational 11-6 Box

22 Feb

1:30 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-5 Box

22 Feb

1:30 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Thunderbird High School Invitational 3-5 Box

22 Feb

1:30 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 3-6 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 17-2 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Desert Edge Scorpions
Cactus High School Invitational 4-7 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Glendale Cardinals
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-15 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Invitational 7-7 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 5-4 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Thunderbird High School Invitational 1-5 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Cortez Colts
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 4-11 Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 2-4 Box

22 Feb

6:00 pm

Paradise Valley Trojans
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Invitational 15-5 Box

23 Feb

8:30 am

Cortez Colts
@
Parker Broncs
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 3-2 Box

23 Feb

8:30 am

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Fountain Hills Falcons
Thunderbird High School Invitational 2-3 Box

23 Feb

8:30 am

Bisbee Pumas
@
Desert Heights Prep Coyotes
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 9-7 Box

23 Feb

11:00 am

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Thunderbird High School Invitational 3-10 Box

23 Feb

11:00 am

Bisbee Pumas
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 14-1 Box

23 Feb

11:00 am

Pima Roughriders
@
Parker Broncs
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 15-3 Box

23 Feb

1:30 pm

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Yuma Catholic Shamrocks
Thunderbird High School Invitational 4-9 Box

23 Feb

1:30 pm

Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
@
Payson Longhorns
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 13-1 Box

23 Feb

1:30 pm

Chino Valley Cougars
@
Pima Roughriders
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 1-2 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 14-6 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 3-8 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Cactus Cobras
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
Cactus High School Invitational 8-7 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Thunderbird High School Invitational 3-1

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 11-3 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Payson Longhorns
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 3-13 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Youngker Roughriders
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 8-2 Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

Paradise Honors Panthers
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Invitational 3-6 Box

23 Feb

6:30 pm

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Thunderbird Titans
Thunderbird High School Invitational 17-4 Box

24 Feb

8:30 am

Desert Heights Prep Coyotes
@
Glendale Cardinals
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 7-8 Box

24 Feb

8:30 am

Phoenix Country Day Eagles
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 3-13 Box

24 Feb

8:30 am

Fountain Hills Falcons
@
Sahuarita Mustangs
Scottsdale Christian Academy Invitational 5-4 Box

24 Feb

8:30 am

Pima Roughriders
@
North Valley Christian Lions
Thunderbird High School Invitational 14-6 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Barry Goldwater Bulldogs
@
Odyssey Institute Minotaurs
Barry Goldwater High School Invitational 2-15 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Cortez Colts
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 14-1 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Cactus Cobras
@
Paradise Honors Panthers
Cactus High School Invitational 10-8 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Payson Longhorns
@
Bisbee Pumas
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-6 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Sahuarita Mustangs
@
Scottsdale Christian Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Invitational 11-2 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Desert Edge Scorpions
@
Shadow Mountain Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 4-5 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Northwest Christian Crusaders
@
Paradise Valley Trojans
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 15-4 Box

24 Feb

11:00 am

Pima Roughriders
@
Youngker Roughriders
Thunderbird High School Invitational 0-6 Box

24 Feb

1:30 pm

Blue Ridge Yellowjackets
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Invitational 15-3 Box

24 Feb

1:30 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Phoenix Christian Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 5-6 Box

24 Feb

1:30 pm

Horizon Honors Eagles
@
Arizona Lutheran Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-13 Box

24 Feb

1:30 pm

Thunderbird Titans
@
Chino Valley Cougars
Thunderbird High School Invitational 8-6 Box

21 Feb

2:45 pm

Chinle Wildcats
@
Pinon Eagles
Pinon High School Freedom Cancelled

21 Feb

3:00 pm

Kingman Bulldogs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Southside Park Freedom 2-9 Box

21 Feb

3:30 pm

San Manuel Jr./Sr. Miners
@
Miami Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 10-9 Box

21 Feb

3:45 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Lincoln Prep Lightning
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit Box

21 Feb

3:45 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
St. Augustine Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Freedom 9-12 Box

21 Feb

3:45 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 3-5 Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Bisbee Pumas
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 38-0 9 inn Box

21 Feb

4:00 pm

Madison Highland Heat
@
Sequoia Pathway Pumas
Copper Sky Recreation Complex Freedom 18-0 Box

22 Feb

1:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 4-3 Box

22 Feb

3:15 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Highland Prep Honey Badgers
Bicentennial Park Freedom 8-2 Box

23 Feb

3:00 pm

Ash Fork / Seligman Spartans
@
Mohave Accelerated Patriots
Greg Williams Field Freedom 16-19 Box

23 Feb

3:15 pm

Madison Highland Heat
@
Highland Prep Honey Badgers
Victory Lane Complex Freedom 20-5 Box

23 Feb

3:30 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Freedom 19-1 5 inn Box

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Heritage Academy Laveen Heroes
@
Glendale Prep Griffins
Dream City Christian High School Freedom 0-11 Box

23 Feb

3:45 pm

Gilbert Classical Spartans
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 9-1 Box

23 Feb

6:00 pm

Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
@
Florence Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 2-10 Box

24 Feb

12:00 pm

Holbrook Roadrunners
@
Round Valley Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 1-25 5 inn Box

24 Feb

2:45 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Valley (Sanders) Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

2:00 pm

Round Valley Elks
@
Alchesay Falcons
Alchesay High School Freedom 3-6 Box

26 Feb

3:30 pm

Willcox Cowboys/Cowgirls
@
Madison Highland Heat
Victory Lane Complex Freedom 5-2 Box

26 Feb

3:30 pm

Monument Valley Mustangs
@
Many Farms Lobos
Many Farms High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

3:30 pm

Scottsdale Prep Spartans
@
Tempe Prep Knights
Red Mountain Baseball Complex Freedom 10-3 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Bourgade Catholic Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 15-3 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Santa Cruz Valley Dust Devil
@
Gilbert Classical Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Freedom 6-1 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Parker Broncs
@
Kingman Academy Tigers
Southside Park Freedom 5-6 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Veritas Prep Falcons
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Region 1-0 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Palo Verde Magnet Titans
@
Santa Rita Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 27-1 5 inn Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Antelope Union Rams
@
Sequoia Pathway Pumas
Copper Sky Recreation Complex Freedom 32-0 Box

26 Feb

3:45 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
St. John Paul II Lions
St. John Paul II Catholic High School Freedom 0-18 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

San Carlos Braves
@
Globe Tigers
Central Field Freedom 2-32 Box

26 Feb

4:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom Cancelled

26 Feb

4:30 pm

Glendale Prep Griffins
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 3-5 Box

26 Feb

6:00 pm

San Miguel Vipers
@
Bisbee Pumas
Warren Stadium Freedom 1-32 Box

27 Feb

3:00 pm

Sedona Red Rock Scorpions
@
Mayer Wildcats
Mayer High School Freedom 0-1 by Forfeit

27 Feb

3:00 pm

Joseph City Wildcats
@
St. Johns Redskins
St. Johns High School Freedom 0-12 5 inn Box

27 Feb

3:30 pm

Tombstone Yellow Jackets
@
St. David Tigers
St. David Freedom 4-2 Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

St. John Paul II Lions
@
Tonopah Valley The Phoenix
Tonopah Valley High School Freedom 1-5 Box

27 Feb

4:00 pm

Benson Bobcats
@
Tanque Verde Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Freedom 0-8 Box

28 Feb

2:45 pm

Highland Prep Honey Badgers
@
Scottsdale Prep Spartans
Victory Lane Complex Freedom 0-15 Box

28 Feb

3:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
El Capitan / Academy Eagles
El Capitan High School Freedom 6-25

28 Feb

3:00 pm

St. Johns Redskins
@
Valley (Sanders) Pirate
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 10-0 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Kingman Academy Tigers
@
Parker Broncs
Parker High School Freedom 1-4 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

Tempe Prep Knights
@
Phoenix Country Day Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 3-14 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

San Tan Charter Roadrunners
@
Sequoia Pathway Pumas
Copper Sky Recreation Complex Freedom 31-1 Box

28 Feb

3:45 pm

North Pointe Prep Falcons
@
Trivium Prep Crimson Knights
Goodyear Baseball Complex - South Freedom Cancelled

28 Feb

4:30 pm

Lincoln Prep Lightning
@
Chandler Prep Titans
Snedigar Sports Complex Freedom 7-9 Box

28 Feb

5:00 pm

Greyhills Academy Knights
@
El Capitan / Academy Eagles
El Capitan High School Freedom 1-7

28 Feb

6:00 pm

Desert Christian Eagles
@
Bisbee Pumas
Warren Stadium Freedom Cancelled